Message on Whatsapp 8879355057 for DSA(OA + Interview) + Fullstack Dev Training + 1-1 Personalized Mentoring to get 10+LPA Job
0 like 0 dislike
1,161 views
I know this is a bit off topic but I would really like to know what are the different ways to relax after a long tiring day sitting in front of the computer.

I personally enjoy doing an hour or cardio and sometimes a bit of weight training and it helps me relax a bit, however I am looking forward to new ideas.

What other things or rituals do you do to recover from work related stress, your inputs would be highly appreciated.
in Advice/Suggestion/Opinion by | 1,161 views

3 Answers

0 like 0 dislike
Best answer
i don't want to exaggerate, but a long coding session IS all the rejuvenation i need.
by
0 like 0 dislike
Spend time with my hot girlfriend ;)
by
0 like 0 dislike
Take a walk with music/audiobooks or furiously practice piano these days xD
by