Message on Whatsapp 8879355057 for DSA(OA + Interview) + Fullstack Dev Training + 1-1 Personalized Mentoring to get 10+LPA Job
0 like 0 dislike
746 views

Cognizant is hiring for 800+ roles including Trainee profiles; Apply!

Welcome to all the suggestions!
Author:- Riya Singh.
Linkedin:- https://www.linkedin.com/in/riya-singh-6b74ba1b7/
Email ID:- riyasingh3061999@gmail.com

in Job Opportunities by Expert (124,340 points) | 746 views

2 Answers

0 like 0 dislike
Best answer

An American multinational information technology services and consulting company, Cognizant is seeking applicants for various roles globally and in India.

Programmer Analyst Trainee

The company is hiring a Programmer Analyst Trainee from Science / Engineering graduate. In this role, you will be responsible for raising clarifications/issues/concerns regarding work output to the lead on time.

Efficient Task Execution

  • Adherence to schedule / timelines.
  • Maintain effective working relationships (Interpersonal) with team members and supervisors.
  • Adhere to Organization policies and procedures.
  • Participate in project and organization initiatives led by the Delivery leadership.
  • Ensure appropriate classification and prioritization of tasks.
  • Comply with the defined process during task execution.
  • Provide periodic task-level updates as required.
  • To know more and apply click here.

How to Apply at Cognizant?

The company is hiring for several positions across the country in India and posted over 700+ roles on LinkedIn. 

For more details and to explore career opportunities with Cognizant India, click on its Career PageLinkedIn Page, or apply through the job portal for fresh job opportunities.

The company is calling its employees to Work from Office and, recently, Cognizant has cautioned its employees that failure to comply with the directives to return to the office, despite multiple reminders, may result in termination.

Cognizant total headcount stood at 344,400 during the end of the first quarter, which decreased by 3,300 sequentially from Q4 2023. This headcount decreased by 7,100 from Q1 2023.

On the other end, the voluntary attrition of Tech Services on a trailing twelve-month basis was 13.1% as compared to 23.1% for the period ended March 31, 2023.

Moreover, The company plans to implement Microsoft 365 Copilot for a million users across their global 2000 clients and spanning 11 industries.

As part of Cognizant’s Synapse skilling initiative, 35,000 Cognizant developers have undergone training on Github Copilot, with another 40,000 developers scheduled to participate in training sessions.

by Expert (124,340 points)
0 like 0 dislike

Are you preparing for software engineer roles and want to master DSA - Dynamic Programming 

Join this group for regular job updates and Free DSA + OA + CP Weekend Training - https://chat.whatsapp.com/CknSC6AJ4pM1ZAI1Tapajo

❤️ A podcast video of Kumar K student who joined as a DSA beginner, now cracked 80 Lakhs Remote Job for SDE Role in Europe ❤️

️ Watch his podcast with Kumar K sir and learn from his experience ️

He secured the highest package because he did our 850 hour DSA + OA + CP + LLD + HLD course and 1-1 Mentorship

Best Free DP course on the Internet - https://www.desiqna.in/dynamic-programming 

Best Free DP Video course on the internet - 

Our student has cracked the Off-campus 50LPA SDE Offer from Microsoft -

Join DesiQna Telegram Group for Jobs: https://telegram.im/@chillzxa

Join DesiQna LinkedIn Page for Jobs: https://www.linkedin.com/company/74829546/admin/feed/posts/

Interested in Best 1-1 Mentoring and Daily Live Training for DSA + OA + CP + System Design 850-hour course in the country:   https://training.desiqna.in 

by Expert (124,340 points)