Message on Whatsapp 8879355057 for DSA(OA + Interview) + Fullstack Dev Training + 1-1 Personalized Mentoring to get 10+LPA Job
0 like 0 dislike
441 views

image

Welcome to all the suggestions!
Author:- Riya Singh.
Linkedin:- https://www.linkedin.com/in/riya-singh-6b74ba1b7/
Email ID:- riyasingh3061999@gmail.com

in Job Opportunities by Expert (119,670 points) | 441 views

4 Answers

0 like 0 dislike
Best answer

New full time opening at Qualcomm. Minimum Qualification: Bachelor's degree in Engineering, Information Systems, Computer Science, or related field.

Job ID: 3061942
job link: https://lnkd.in/gFrc-pVp

 

Check out this job at WALMART

Careers (myworkdayjobs.com)

 

Check out this job at RAZORPAY

Job Application for Frontend Engineer at Razorpay Software Private Limited (greenhouse.io)

 

Check out this job at ARCESIUM
https://www.instahyre.com/job-316963-software-test-engineer-at-arcesium-2-bangalore-hyderabad/


Check out this job at Cisco: https://www.linkedin.com/jobs/view/3937836685

Google Hiring 1 - 2 years experience - https://www.linkedin.com/jobs/view/3940967928

https://www.linkedin.com/jobs/view/3935305389

https://www.linkedin.com/jobs/view/3918664773

https://www.linkedin.com/jobs/view/3909366973

https://www.linkedin.com/jobs/view/3918606470

https://www.linkedin.com/jobs/view/3747435017

https://www.linkedin.com/jobs/view/3812100874

Google Hiring Intern - https://www.linkedin.com/jobs/view/3850984601

https://www.linkedin.com/jobs/view/3850988237

smallcase is hiring for a Backend Internship (Remote)

Batch: 2024, 2025

Expected Stipend: 50K per month

Apply here:

https://lnkd.in/gqU3EFp9

 

Trellix is hiring for Apprentice: SDET Fresher - 2024

Experience: 0 - 1 year's

Expected Salary: 10 -12 LPA

Apply here: https://lnkd.in/gZzEHEQv

Barclays hiring 0-2 years experienced individuals:- 

-> https://www.linkedin.com/jobs/view/3926846264.

-> https://www.linkedin.com/jobs/view/3926847241 

-> https://www.linkedin.com/jobs/view/3926843712 

-> https://www.linkedin.com/jobs/view/3926848196 

-> https://www.linkedin.com/jobs/view/3926841921 


Many more opportunities here- https://www.linkedin.com/jobs/search/?currentJobId=3926841921&f_C=1426&geoId=92000000&keywords=barclays&location=Worldwide&origin=JOB_SEARCH_PAGE_JOB_FILTER&refresh=true

BNY Mellon Hiring 0 - 2 years experienced - https://www.linkedin.com/jobs/view/3652433455

Intern - https://www.linkedin.com/jobs/view/3802094850

by Expert (119,670 points)
0 like 0 dislike

Are you preparing for software engineer roles and want to master DSA - Dynamic Programming 

Join this group for regular job updates and Free DSA + OA + CP Weekend Training - https://chat.whatsapp.com/CknSC6AJ4pM1ZAI1Tapajo

Best Free DP course on the Internet - https://www.desiqna.in/dynamic-programming 

Best Free DP Video course on internet - 

Our student has cracked Off-campus 50LPA SDE Offer from Microsoft -

Join DesiQna Telegram Group for Jobs: https://telegram.im/@chillzxa

Join DesiQna LinkedIn Page for Jobs: https://www.linkedin.com/company/74829546/admin/feed/posts/

Interested in Best 1-1 Mentoring and Daily Live Training for DSA + OA + CP + System Design 850-hour course in the country:   https://training.desiqna.in 

by Expert (119,670 points)
0 like 0 dislike

Microsoft hires 0 - 2 years experienced 

https://www.linkedin.com/jobs/view/3937860305

https://www.linkedin.com/jobs/view/3917515570

https://www.linkedin.com/jobs/view/3924988816

https://www.linkedin.com/jobs/view/3938074805

https://www.linkedin.com/jobs/view/3937857455

https://www.linkedin.com/jobs/view/3937576732

https://www.linkedin.com/jobs/view/3924046195

 

Company Name: Propel

Job Title: Software Developer

✍ YOE: 2023 and 2024 grads 

➡️ Apply: https://talent.propelinc.com/jobs/Careers/26698000072645557/Fresher-Software-Developer?source=CareerSite


 

Cars24 is hiring for Software Intern (Python)

Location: Gurgaon

Duration: 6 months 

2024 and 2025 grads can try:)

If interested send your resume to: Mahima.jain@cars24.com

 

ServiceNow:- https://careers.servicenow.com/en/jobs/743999990606469/site-reliability-engineer/

 

Job Title: SRE (Site Reliability Engineer)

✍ YOE: 2023 and 2024 grads



 

Salesforce hiring freshers - https://salesforce.wd12.myworkdayjobs.com/en-US/External_Career_Site/job/Software-Engineering-AMTS_JR251552 

 

1) Company : PayU

Role : Software Engineer Internship

Batch : 2024/2025/2026

SDE Intern Link : 

https://lnkd.in/g_AyfDJV

Data Engineer Intern : 

https://lnkd.in/g-qZs-F5

 

2) Company: Futures First

Role: Full Stack Developer Intern 

Location: Hyderabad, India 

Stipend: INR 50,000/Month 

Batch: 2026/2025/2024

Apply here: 

https://lnkd.in/gQMs9D34

 

3) Company - X Arterian

Role - Software Engineer Intern

Batch - 2024, 2025 Grads

Apply Link -

https://lnkd.in/gkyRkV48

 

 

4) Role - Data Science Intern

Company - Prismforce 

Location -Pune, India

Stipend - ₹ 50K - 60K

Apply Link -

https://lnkd.in/gW6EFvMG

 

5) Role - Mobile App Developer Internship

Company - fabel

Location - Bangalore, India

Apply Link -

https://lnkd.in/gZrH4gRV

 

6) Role - Frontend Developer Internship

Company - CashRich

Location - Thane, India

Apply Link -

https://lnkd.in/gZDsWidh

 

7) Role - Machine Learning Engineer Internship

Company - Smollan

Location - Remote

Stipend - ₹ 12K - 20K

Apply Link -

https://lnkd.in/gUeSVj2R

 

8) Company : Cornerstone OnDemand

Role - Software Engineer 

Batch : 2022/2023

Apply Link -

https://lnkd.in/gN2sYJyb

 

10) Company - Splore - Human Centric AI

Role - Software Engineer 

Exp - 1-3 YOE

Apply Link -

https://lnkd.in/gRXfPNex

 

11) Company - Cryenx Labs

Role - Full Stack Intern

Stipend - ₹15,000 – ₹15,000

Location - Bangalore Urban

Apply Link -

https://lnkd.in/g7sP85Mt

 

12) Company - BiteSpeed

Role - Backend Developer (Full Time)

Batch - 2023, 2022

Apply Link -

https://lnkd.in/gZmHGRYS

 

13) Company - BuildNext

Role - Software Development Engineer

Salary: 25K per month

Apply here:

https://lnkd.in/g32MF_Hj

 

14) Company - Lowe's Companies, Inc.

Role - Software Engineer

Salary: 20 - 40 LPA

Apply here:

https://lnkd.in/gemayxXA

 

15) Company - Salesforce

Role - Technical Support Engineer

Salary: 15-30 LPA

Apply here:

https://lnkd.in/gMzHGXNZ

 

 

 

airtel is hiring for the role of Software Development Engineer!

Experience: 0 - 2 year's

Expected salary: 12 - 18 LPA 

Apply Link: https://lnkd.in/gSrQjiFr

 

CloudSEK is Hiring for SDE 1/2 - Backend- Freshers 2024

Experience: 0 - 1 years

Expected Salary: 16 - 20 LPA

Apply here: https://lnkd.in/g7xFUfpY

by Expert (119,670 points)
0 like 0 dislike

Myntra is hiring for 1+ yr of experience.....

 

Location is bangalore ❤️

 

Qualifications & Experience

 

Bachelor’s in computer science or relevant fields

1+ years of relevant experience in developing front-end for web based products.

Experience in Javascript (ReactJS / Redux), HTML, CSS, SCSS, Webpack, TypeScript

Building advanced responsive layouts.

Strong sense of ownership

Attitude for getting things done

 

Apply link -> https://lnkd.in/gjYdSs7D

 

Company Name: HackerEarth

 

Job Title: Backend Developer (Intern)

✍ YOE: 2024 and 2025 grads 

 

➡️ Apply: https://www.linkedin.com/jobs/view/3942099363 

Company Name: Tata1mg

 

Job Title: SDE 1 (Frontend)

✍ YOE: 0-2 years

 

➡️ Apply: https://1mg.darwinbox.in/ms/candidate/careers/a66321e35c853c 

by Expert (119,670 points)

Get best answers to any doubt/query/question related to programming , jobs, gate, internships and tech-companies. Feel free to ask a question and you will receive the best advice/suggestion related to anything you ask about software-engineering , development and programming problems .