Message on Whatsapp 8879355057 for DSA(OA + Interview) + Fullstack Dev Training + 1-1 Personalized Mentoring to get 10+LPA Job
5 like 0 dislike
12,083 views

in Job Opportunities by Expert (110,440 points)
recategorized by | 12,083 views

8 Answers

0 like 0 dislike
Best answer
(DSA for(OA + Interview) + Full-Stack Development) Program for top tech companies preparation starts on June 5, 8 pm.

 

-> Cost : 405 INR per month(best and lowest)

 

 Our coding students have cracked Microsoft and Goldman Sachs Off-Campus from tier-4 colleges.

 

Only 8 limited seats left. To enroll message on WhatsApp at 8879355057

(https://lnkd.in/d6Smucdj

)

Link to program details - https://lnkd.in/dhQuWJc5

 

 

-> Kumar K ; Software Engineer @ Amazon ; World Rank 368 in Google Kickstart ;

 

-> We and the team conduct this Mentoring + Training Program for Placement/Internship/Job Switching.

(DSA + Full-Stack Development)

 

Start date of Batch: June 5

 

8 seats left!

 

-> A WhatsApp message at 8879355057 to start the training

(https://lnkd.in/d6Smucdj

)

 

 100+ students from tier-4 colleges selected for 10-15+LPA Job Offers Off-Campus in recession after joining the program

 

 Result Link

https://shorturl.at/knrz2

 

 

 My LinkedIn profile

https://lnkd.in/dZjmJM7z

 

 

Teaching skills of DSA Mentor(Kumar K) :- https://lnkd.in/djEfBEZr

 

 

(Solution to Google Coding Interview Problem step by step with intuition and analysis.)

 

-> Daily live coding session for 8 months in the program + 24*7 doubt solving

 

-> Personal 1-1 Mentoring

 

-> Different coding batches for beginners vs pro vs ultra pro
by Expert (110,440 points)
selected by
0 like 0 dislike

Pic of Program.

by Expert (110,440 points)
0 like 0 dislike

->We make the student follow revision strategy and instil consistency in him.

 

-> Mentoring the community which we have is very helpful .

 

-> Referrals and company specific guidance provided for multiple top companies(by students of Kumar K who are already successful and placed in top companies)

 

Terms and Conditions :- 

 

-> There is no refund policy once course access is given.

-> Any student found misbehaving or acting in a way which creates disharmony among other students ; disciplinary action can be taken. 

 

DSA + OA Course Content ->

-> OA of all TopTech Companies (FAANG)

->Basic Coding Ramp Up(if you are beginner)

->Hashing

->2 pointers

->Sliding Window

->Recursion/Backtracking

->Arrays/Strings

->Constructive Algorithms/Greedy/Observation 

->Binary Search/Sorting

->Matrix/Stack/Queue 

->Heap/Priority Queue

->Recursion/Backtracking

->General Dp

->General Tree

->TRie 

->Binary Tree

->BST

->DP WITH TREE

->DP WITH BIT MANIPULATION / BITWISE DP 

->DP WITH GRAPH 

->GRAPH

->SEGMENT TREE/FENWICK TREE

->MATHS CONCEPTS FOR OA/CP 


 

—--------------------------------------

 

 

->We charge almost nothing (compared to others/organizations charging 1-3 lacs for a 6-12 month program).

 

We don't do this ; I genuinely want to change the system and make most people good in coding and get them a job at least possible cost + best training because I know how much other students have suffered from Ed-Tech. 



 

We want your hard work :) 

 

The structure of mentoring is divided into following parts : 

 

1)Intro session 

 

->then comes the homework.. -> Coding Session ->Non Coding Session -> Coding interview prep video 

 

->Update Resume and Linkedin according to homework 

 

-> then meet kumar k for your mentoring + personal roadmap session 

 

->Dev session - Other mentor 

 

-> Daily coding(dsa/online assessment prep) session at 8pm 

 

-> Weekly update to mentor(Kumar K)  [11am Sunday]

 

-> Special upsolving group for hard workers - daily session at 10pm for contest upsolving session 

 

-> Complete the work 

 

-> in case of a query you can message your mentor , anytime from [5pm-8pm]


 

Students getting confidence in solving OA of top tech companies after regular hard OA(DSA) training : 

 

Reviews :- 

 

image

image

image

image

 

imageimage

 

image







 

       KumarK MENTORING                                   

            “Personalised guidance for your betterment”

“The best way to get what you want is by DESERVING IT

 

 

by Expert (110,440 points)
0 like 0 dislike

This program is of 8 months for 5 days in each week ; FAANG ENGINEER teaches you DSA + tackling online-assessment problems.

BUILDING YOUR TRUST:-

Job achievements of some students in last 30 days  : (Recent student cracks 4 Lac per month internship International Offer)

https://docs.google.com/document/d/1shqT3O0_2xro0FhYmQ_XfYPO9mCucGWD2tEXQJCBdec/edit

 

CODING DEMO SESSION BY  KUMAR K :- https://youtube.com/playlist?list=PLIp-xrYmLruIuBdyw-_wrRqsIEot3GDZf 

 

DEMO DSA SESSION:-

 

DEMO OA SESSION:-

 

 

NOTE-

-> The full course is live + pre-recorded (hybrid). We already have 500+ videos recorded on high quality content for DSA/OA ; apart from that we conduct live sessions daily for 8 months and even that gets recorded :) 

Language used in coding session : C++ | Java | Python 

->Even if a student is totally a beginner in DSA/Dev ; this plan is best for them ; there are no-pre-prerequisites ; as everything is taught right from basics for the beginners :) 

Who is eligible for the Mentoring + DSA training ?

-> Anyone who wants to switch to SDE or related roles at top tech companies 

->Anyone who is a college student and wants to crack good on campus/off campus offers 

->Anyone who is a college student/fresher but still has no job/intern  offer in hand 

->Anyone who has max experience of 3 years in the IT Industry

-> You are a beginner/intermediate in coding/dsa/dev  and want to improve your skills. 

-> About the Mentor : Kumar Karan . Linkedin Profile : https://www.linkedin.com/in/kumark1/ 

-> BSc/MSc/MCA/BCA/B.E/M.E/BTech/MTech : All people enrolled in these programs or have already graduated are all eligible 

-> I help students on personal basis: https://www.linkedin.com/posts/kumark1_ultimate-training-for-dsafor-interviewonline-test-activity-7028049162348769281-fas3?utm_source=share&utm_medium=member_android 

https://www.linkedin.com/posts/kumark1_have-mentored-trained-for-dsadev-close-activity-7036245587607851008-0DKA?utm_source=share&utm_medium=member_desktop 

https://www.linkedin.com/posts/kumark1_i-want-to-take-out-some-time-to-congratulate-activity-7034093953566031872-t_ZA?utm_source=share&utm_medium=member_desktop 

-> Coding Achievements of some students : https://docs.google.com/document/d/1_dLLEf7xUaf977bzONf9Eq3Dzka2ORaZ8olKcthH71o/edit 

-> Job achievements of some students in last 30 days  : https://docs.google.com/document/d/1shqT3O0_2xro0FhYmQ_XfYPO9mCucGWD2tEXQJCBdec/edit

->Referral Network by successful student of Kumar K : https://docs.google.com/document/d/1oQzjpX93JISkZle2nNnybeZLBkcerZgmxDawpKtWI24/edit 

Review by mentoring student : https://docs.google.com/document/d/10cEyPJiBewKISR9c3-wq0K0obX520SSrDcAFgwE0mp4/edit 

Story of mentor : https://www.linkedin.com/feed/update/urn:li:activity:7064574056435433472/ 

->Training and daily sessions are different for each and every student ; if someone is a beginner ; I train them from beginner level in coding in the language(python/c++/java) they are interested in.Similarly plan for someone who is intermediate - DSA will have different training/guidance.Best things is that everything is recorded and we already have 500+ recorded videos(1 hr each) ; in your span of 8 months ; 300 more live session will take place which will get recorded as well so student has to just enjoy the thrill of learning! 

-> Generally ; students only get prep resources and training for normal/easy level DSA problems which only help them with interviews ; but we took initiative to train students for unseen hard online assessment problems/contests as well so they are fully capable of acing  the online test + interview. And we don’t stop here ; we train the student for web development(backend+frontend)/android development(in the tech stack student wants) as well to make him/her fully ready for oncampus/off campus interviews of product based startups/companies and even for service based as well. We train and have courses for CS Fundamentals and LLD as well. I as a mentor talk personally to students each alternate day ; fix their resume + linkedin ; give them training for the best off campus job/intern and make them get best possible referrals from my list of large already successful students :) My results are the best because I personally focus on the student until he achieves his goal . 

-> We have mentored 150 students till now and results have been astonishing because of our 1-1 unique personalised mentoring to each individual student. 

 

-> Mentoring — Dm on whatsapp 8879355057 for enrolling.

 -> Regular DSA + OA teaching sessions happen everyday so students can be interview ready + online coding test ready . Mon-Fri : 8pm

-> Recordings of all dsa topics are available for dsa + oa prep .

-> Personalized Dev related guidance and roadmap given to each student apart from DSA. 

 -> We give full guidance on all the projects to make with resources and steps so the resume becomes FAANG ready . 

-> 75+ students from tier-4 colleges and companies have been placed at 10+LPA companies by now.

-> We give full guidance / resource / interview level training for all different tech stack in web - development/mobile-development hence student becomes interview ready for DSA as well as Dev

->Heavy focus on high level DSA as we train student to become super strong in DSA online test of companies and online contest of DSA 

 -> If a person wants to enrol then the person is supposed to message me on Whatsapp with details .

 -> Length of program and daily DS session: 8 months

1)Big private session with me. (Mentoring)

2)Few sessions of DSA + Dev + Job/Intern with another mentor and me. (Mentoring)

Other female {mentor} : Tier-3 college -> , MS , Goldman Sachs, Walmart offers cracked off campus.. 

-> Detailed discussion of your particular situation and sketching out a specific plan to get a job/intern and improve coding + DSA + dev + cs fundamentals in your particular case . (Mentoring)

-> Will be added to a mentoring group where all code related help and referrals are provided by already placed students and make you follow the plan till you reach your goal. (Mentoring)

-> Have to give the mentor an update on coding progress on a weekly basis. (Mentoring)

-> Can connect to the mentor anytime via whatsapp .. -> All required guidance, knowledge and special private personal resources + video DSA course will be given. 

-> Personal roadmap resources for OA prep + DSA prep

 -> Dm on whatsapp with the name 8879355057 to start the program and give all details including college details,coding details, placement scenario, tier of college, final goal ,current DSA dev situation, etc. The mentor uses all these details to do thorough analysis of students to provide them the right guidance and roadmap to shape their prep .

-> If you are enrolling in the program you will have to stay disciplined. Students don’t need to worry about college exams as mentoring sessions and daily sessions are taken according to students’ schedule and recording of daily DS sessions is available. Same goes for working professionals. Many people have doubts regarding the length which is 8 months. We try to complete the DSA/Dev/Placement/CS fundamentals/interview prep plan of student in 2/3/4/5/6/8 MONTHS DEPENDING ON THEIR CURRENT SKILL LEVEL AND FINAL GOAL , but 8 months here means that the mentoring support — help and guidance (with daily coding session) will be there for 8 months as we personally invest in each student and want to get them selected. You matter to us.Also the mentoring is open for people studying in colleges or having max 3 years experience in IT industry , we have guided and helped students from various different levels of backgrounds and skills so you shouldn’t worry as your guidance training and roadmap-plan will be dependent on your current situation and final goal . No 2 people get the same guidance. -> Listen to this audio : https://drive.google.com/file/d/1rjeTIE5hs6D3dl7Y3o1HIqsbbg_jxvAB/view?usp=sharing 


 

by Expert (110,440 points)
0 like 0 dislike

image

 

”Personalised guidance for your betterment”

KumarK Mentoring + Training Program(DSA + FullStack Development) 

> In this program ; the most important thing is that Kumar K is going to resolve your personal issues in hours of 1-1 mentoring ; this is the reason why 268 students by now have gotten 10+LPA offers. 

>( Student Rashi Bhave cracks 45 LPA Microsoft OffCampus Offer from tier-4 college and Ritik Raj cracks Offcampus SDE Intern at Microsoft : Link)

 

-> https://www.linkedin.com/posts/kumark1_coding-ml-datascience-activity-7076906943503548416-DvNG?utm_source=share&utm_medium=member_desktop 

 

>( Student cracks 4 Lac per month intern OffCampus in Canada : Link )

 

>Student cracks 30 LPA Goldman Offcampus Offer from tier-4 college in recession : Link

 

>2 students crack 20 LPA Zscaler SDE(Intern + PPO) Offer : Link 

> Getting students job who were unplaced in recession :- Link 

> Student cracks 13 LPA offer off campus in recession and switches from Service Based Company to Top PBC :-> Link 

 

>More than 250 students have cracked 10+LPA offers

-> Job achievements of some students in last 30 days  : https://docs.google.com/document/d/1shqT3O0_2xro0FhYmQ_XfYPO9mCucGWD2tEXQJCBdec/edit

>Duration of program : 8 Month Daily Live Session Timings : Monday to Friday [8pm-10pm] 

 

> 850 hour-recorded content apart from daily live sessions. 

 

>To enrol in : program or ask a query : Message on 8879355057(Whatsapp)[contact of Kumar K].

 

> Complete Placement/Internship/Switching Preparation Course + Mentoring + Training 

>About the mentor : Kumar K ; SDE @ Amazon ; International Rank 368 in Google KickStart Coding Competition ; All India Rank 15/200000  in Hackerearth[DSA] ; 2000+ Rating on LeetCode ; Top 500 Global Rank in recent LeetCode Contest[DSA] ; Top 3% on LeetCode[DSA] ; from tier-4 college ; knows the struggle. 

Recorded Video Content for high level DSA/Online Assessment Coding Test Problem of (FAANG) top companies + Full Stack Development : 850 hours. 

 

YouTube Channel of Kumar K : https://youtube.com/@kumark6326

 

 

Language of Program : English 

 

Languages used for DSA Training : C++/Java/Python 

 

Program is for college students/freshers/working professionals/anyone looking for a job in the IT field.

 

> Review after personal mentoring session 

image

> All coding doubts are personally resolved. 

image

-> Students producing the best international ranks in DSA contests after training and practice :- 

image

Link - https://www.linkedin.com/posts/kumark1_its-sunday-morning-and-i-have-started-activity-7060836213741490176-6HyQ?utm_source=share&utm_medium=member_desktop 

 

image

Link https://www.linkedin.com/posts/kumark1_coding-coding-activity-7058311696880181248-Q9Ew?utm_source=share&utm_medium=member_desktop 

 

-> Student secured All India Rank 69/20000+ in CodeKaze after training hard for DSA(OA + Contest) under KumarK Training-> https://www.linkedin.com/posts/kumark1_microsoft-india-mentoring-activity-7077274129116086273-ypWn?utm_source=share&utm_medium=member_desktop 

 

 

 

>We offer everything in 1 single course + training + mentoring : DSA for OA(hard online test asked by companies for coding/DSA) + DSA for interview + Fullstack development + Backend + Frontend + Mobile Development + Resume + Linkedin Building + Off Campus Referral + Job Support + Communication Skills + Interview Skills + Rich Mentoring Community + Daily Live Session for 8 month + Recording. 

 

In development the mentor will provide you the customised  resources plan for the individual's situation 

Technology provided 

  • HTML
  • CSS 
  • JavaScript 
  • React 
  • NodeJs 
  • ExpressJS 
  • MySQL 
  • MongoDB 
  • Angular 
  • Java Spring boot 
  • Java spring Batch 
  • Java Backend/Hibernate/Microservices 
  • Python
  • DJanGo
  • Flask
  • Machine learning 
  • Data science 
  • Low level Design 
  • Flutter/IoS 
  • Kotlin/ Java for the android development 

>This training is for both kinds of students :-> Beginner as well as advanced in DSA -> There are different daily sessions/batches for beginners compared to intermediates. Once beginner person becomes good at DSA we move him to pro DSA Batch : There are batches : Beginner DSA Batch : Pro DSA Batch : Ultra Pro DSA Batch

 

-> Generally ; students only get prep resources and training for normal/easy level popular DSA problems which only help them with interviews ; but we took initiative to train students for unseen hard online assessment problems/contests as well so they are fully capable of acing  the online test + interview. And we don’t stop here ; we train the student for full stack development(backend+frontend)/android development(in the tech stack student wants) as well to make him/her fully ready for oncampus/off campus interviews of product based startups/companies and even for service based as well. We train and have courses for CS Fundamentals and LLD as well. I as a mentor talk personally to students each alternate day ; fix their resume + linkedin ; give them training for the best off campus job/intern and make them get best possible referrals from my list of large already successful students :) My results are the best because I personally focus on the student until he achieves his goal . 

 

-> We have tie-ups with several colleges. If a college wants their students to get trained by us we have special offers for them. 

CHECK OUT-

~Linkedin : https://www.linkedin.com/in/kumark1/ 

~Hackerearth : https://www.hackerearth.com/leaderboard/contests/rated/?country=IN 

~LeetCode : https://leetcode.com/godiswithme/ 

~Kickstart : https://www.linkedin.com/posts/kumark1_the-last-time-i-did-a-contest-in-google-was-activity-7034429682213097473-Atli?utm_source=share&utm_medium=member_desktop 

Welcome to the best 1-1 mentoring and welcome to the mentoring family! 

If you are my student ; you are like family to me ; so you can call/text me anytime :) 

by Expert (110,440 points)
0 like 0 dislike

Mentoring Coding

by Expert (110,440 points)
0 like 0 dislike

Image of program :- 

by Expert (110,440 points)
0 like 0 dislike
Mentoring can be an invaluable resource for helping to get into top tech companies . A mentor can provide a roadmap to success, offer advice, and help to build the skills necessary to secure a job in a top tech company. Working with a mentor can also provide networking opportunities and help to build a strong professional network. Additionally, mentors can help to identify the most important skills for SDE roles and guide the development of those skills. Finally, mentors can provide valuable insight into the hiring process, giving advice on how to best prepare for interviews and negotiate offers.
by Expert (500 points)
edited by