Message on Whatsapp 8879355057 for DSA(OA + Interview) + Fullstack Dev Training + 1-1 Personalized Mentoring to get 10+LPA Job
0 like 0 dislike
986 views
in Online Assessments by Expert (110,880 points) | 986 views

2 Answers

0 like 0 dislike
Best answer

image
image
image
image
I am not able to figure out the order in which we should shield off the regions to ensure minumum number of infected areas at the end. Will a greedy approach of selecting the region with maximum number of un-infected neighbours each day work?

by Expert (110,880 points)
0 like 0 dislike
by Expert (110,880 points)

Get best answers to any doubt/query/question related to programming , jobs, gate, internships and tech-companies. Feel free to ask a question and you will receive the best advice/suggestion related to anything you ask about software-engineering , development and programming problems .