Message on Whatsapp 8879355057 for DSA(OA + Interview) + Fullstack Dev Training + 1-1 Personalized Mentoring to get 10+LPA Job
0 like 0 dislike
610 views

image
Welcome to all the suggestions!
Author:- Riya Singh.
Linkedin:- https://www.linkedin.com/in/riya-singh-6b74ba1b7/
Email ID:- riyasingh3061999@gmail.com

in Job Opportunities by Expert (124,340 points) | 610 views

2 Answers

0 like 0 dislike
Best answer

What will you do?

  • working on a disruptive product that is still in its early stages

  • review functional and design specifications to ensure a complete understanding of the system

  • taking ownership of the end-to-end system and taking all requirements, issues, and enhancements to closure single-handedly

  • develop and maintain the automation framework and scripts for regression and continuous integrationMentoring other engineers, defining our technical culture, and helping to build a fast-growing team

you should apply if you have:

  • 1-3 years of experience as a software development engineer in test.

  • backend/API testing experience with strong basics and understanding about backend systems

  • prior experience in devising optimal test strategy (including functional, non functional, analytics and automation) and test plans for short term and long term projects

  • strong hands on experience on functional and non functional testing of backend applications

  • prior experience in creating test automation frameworks and self serve tools

  • experience in API automation

  • strong experience and base in object-oriented design and development

  • experience with relational databases and SQL queries.

  • sharp analytical abilities, proven design skills, excellent communication skills

  • experience handling the independent execution with minimal guidance

  • prior hands on experience or understanding on working with elasticsearch, redshift, datadog, AWS, kibana

 

Apply Link

by Expert (124,340 points)
selected by
0 like 0 dislike

Are you preparing for software engineer roles and want to master DSA ( Dynamic Programming )

 

 A podcast video of Kumar K student who joined as a DSA beginner, now cracked 80 Lakhs Remote Job for SDE Role in Europe. 

️ Watch his podcast with Kumar K sir and learn from his experience ️

He secured the highest package because he did our 850 hour DSA + OA + CP + LLD + HLD course and 1-1 Mentorship

Best Free DP course on the Internet - https://www.desiqna.in/dynamic-programming 

Best Free DP Video course on the internet - 

Our student has cracked the Off-campus 50LPA SDE Offer from Microsoft -

Join DesiQna Telegram Group for Jobs: https://telegram.im/@chillzxa

Join DesiQna LinkedIn Page for Jobs: https://www.linkedin.com/company/74829546/admin/feed/posts/

Interested in Best 1-1 Mentoring and Daily Live Training for DSA + OA + CP + System Design 850-hour course in the country:   https://training.desiqna.in 

by Expert (124,340 points)