Message on Whatsapp 8879355057 for DSA(OA + Interview) + Fullstack Dev Training + 1-1 Personalized Mentoring to get 10+LPA Job
0 like 0 dislike
775 views

image

Welcome to all the suggestions!
Author:- Riya Singh.
Linkedin:- https://www.linkedin.com/in/riya-singh-6b74ba1b7/
Email ID:- riyasingh3061999@gmail.com

in Job Opportunities by Expert (124,340 points) | 775 views

2 Answers

0 like 0 dislike
Best answer

APPLY

About the job

Razorpay was founded by Shashank Kumar and Harshil Mathur in 2014. Razorpay is building a new-age digital banking hub (Neobank) for businesses in India with the mission is to enable frictionless banking and payments experiences for businesses of all shapes and sizes. What started as a B2B payments company is processing billions of dollars of payments for lakhs of businesses across India.

We are a full-stack financial services organisation, committed to helping Indian businesses with comprehensive and innovative payment and business banking solutions built over robust technology to address the entire length and breadth of the payment and banking journey for any business. Over the past year, we've disbursed loans worth millions of dollars in loans to thousands of businesses. In parallel, Razorpay is reimagining how businesses manage money by simplifying business banking (via Razorpay X ) and enabling capital availability for businesses (via Razorpay Capital ).

The Role

A software development engineer at Razorpay is well-grounded - smart, quality focussed, a product thinker, and definitely an awesome coder with good technical context and experience to write quality software. Engineering creates a significant impact across different areas, considering the scale of our software product outreach. You’re also expected to influence the culture of the company and help shape it the right way.

Roles And Responsibilities
 

  • Be involved and drive product & design discussions.
  • Help us scale our payment infrastructure to get every Indian to pay online.
  • Help us make decisions to shape our REST APIs for developers worldwide.
  • Contribute to open source as we set the standards for mobile payments.
  • Be involved and drive product & design discussions.
  • And, most importantly, brainstorm and create new directions that Razorpay can take in our quest to make online payments easy and accessible to all.

     

Mandatory Qualifications
 

  • 1+ years of experience in Technology.
  • A strong product design sense.
  • Good experience in working with any of the programming languages like PHP, Python, Django, Golang, Java, C++
  • Understand end-user requirements, formulate use cases and come up with effective solutions.
  • Good understanding of REST APIs and the web in general.
  • Ability to build a feature from scratch & drive it to completion.
  • A willingness to learn new technology, whatever lets you deliver the best product.
  • Have a few weekend side projects up on GitHub
  • Have contributed to an open-source project
  • Have worked at a product company
  • Have a working knowledge of a backend programming language

     

Location: Bangalore

Razorpay believes in and follows an equal employment opportunity policy that doesn't discriminate on gender, religion, sexual orientation, colour, nationality, age, etc. We welcome interests and applications from all groups and communities across the globe.

by Expert (124,340 points)
0 like 0 dislike

Are you preparing for software engineer roles and want to master DSA ( Dynamic Programming )

 

 A podcast video of Kumar K student who joined as a DSA beginner, now cracked 80 Lakhs Remote Job for SDE Role in Europe. 

️ Watch his podcast with Kumar K sir and learn from his experience ️

He secured the highest package because he did our 850 hour DSA + OA + CP + LLD + HLD course and 1-1 Mentorship

Best Free DP course on the Internet - https://www.desiqna.in/dynamic-programming 

Best Free DP Video course on the internet - 

Our student has cracked the Off-campus 50LPA SDE Offer from Microsoft -

Join DesiQna Telegram Group for Jobs: https://telegram.im/@chillzxa

Join DesiQna LinkedIn Page for Jobs: https://www.linkedin.com/company/74829546/admin/feed/posts/

Interested in Best 1-1 Mentoring and Daily Live Training for DSA + OA + CP + System Design 850-hour course in the country:   https://training.desiqna.in 

by Expert (124,340 points)