Message on Whatsapp 8879355057 for DSA(OA + Interview) + Fullstack Dev Training + 1-1 Personalized Mentoring to get 10+LPA Job
0 like 0 dislike
634 views

image

Welcome to all the suggestions!
Author:- Riya Singh.
Linkedin:- https://www.linkedin.com/in/riya-singh-6b74ba1b7/
Email ID:- riyasingh3061999@gmail.com

in Job Opportunities by Expert (124,340 points) | 634 views

2 Answers

0 like 0 dislike
Best answer

Apply Link : Click Here To Apply

American Express Job Opening 2024 Drive – Hiring freshers/ Experience | Registration Link Available

American Express Hiring 2024 : American Express announce Recruitment for Any Graduate Degree Candidates through its Official Portal. Interested Jobseeker can go through this Job post to know further details about American Express Hiring 2024 and Apply to the American Express Off Campus Recruitment Drive 2024 through the Registration link available at the end of this post. The more details about American Express Details and Eligibility Criteria and American Express Careers Off Campus Drive 2024 Pattern 2024 are discussed below. The complete job description and role on  American Express Official Website .

About Company : At American Express, we know that with the right backing, people and businesses have the power to progress in incredible ways. Whether we’re supporting our customers’ financial confidence to move ahead, taking commerce to new heights, or encouraging people to explore the world, our colleagues are constantly striving to uphold our powerful backing promise to our customers and each other every day.

American Express Off Campus 2024 Batch Details :

Recruitment Authority American Express
Website https://www.americanexpress.com/
Job Role TCPS Analyst I
JobId ID: 2400965
Qualification Any Graduate Degree In computer Science
Experience 0 to 1 Years
Salary Best in Industry
Job Location Gurugram
Application Last Date ASAP

American Express Job Hiring 2024 Eligibility Criteria :

  • Graduate with 0 – 3 years of Prior Experience.
  • Work in a 24*7 work environment in a customer facing calling profile.
  • Ability to work under pressure in a deadline-driven environment and maintain strong attention to detail.
  • Good oral and written communication skills in English.
  • Good listening and decision-making skills.
  • An ability to handle escalated issues politely and courteously to achieve a balance between promise fulfilment and risk.

Job Description :


The primary objective would be to deliver very high standard of customer service by reviewing and analyzing requests received from merchants and customers globally for prepaid products and make informed decision to pay or decline the request post determining if all the compliance requirements are met.

Travelers Cheques & Prepaid Servicing (TCPS) operations team ensures extraordinary customer service for our customers and merchants in a 24*7, multi-lingual environment. We manage servicing and operations for prepaid products giving support on all queries from a phone servicing and back-end operations perspective.

Responsibilities:

  • Managing inbound customer and seller calls and faxes for all prepaid products like Gift Card and Traveler cheques.
  • Handle Claims for lost/Stolen and Unable to Cash Traveller Cheques.
  • Candidate should be able to multi-task and prioritize work to ensure balance is met between regulation, policy, and customer service experience.
  • Respond to customer escalation and conduct a root cause analysis of the escalation.
  • Leverage expertise in analyzing risk related data, identifying fraud connections.
  • Manage change effectively to meet / exceed performance targets.

How to apply for American Express Recruitment 2024 ?

All Interested and eligible candidates can apply for American Express Off Campus Drive 2024 online by registering themselves through the link given below on or before Last Date.

Apply Link : Click Here To Apply

American Express Careers Off Campus Recruitment 2024 Batch – Frequently Asked Questions

Does Fresheropenings.com provide American Express Careers Recruitment 2024 ?

Yes, Fresheropenings.com provides American Express Careers Off Campus Drive 2024 Alerts continuously.

What is the American Express Selection Process?

Aptitude Test, Technical & Interview Rounds.

by Expert (124,340 points)
0 like 0 dislike

Are you preparing for software engineer roles and want to master DSA - Dynamic Programming 

Join this group for regular job updates and Free DSA + OA + CP Weekend Training - https://chat.whatsapp.com/CknSC6AJ4pM1ZAI1Tapajo

❤️ A podcast video of Kumar K student who joined as a DSA beginner, now cracked 80 Lakhs Remote Job for SDE Role in Europe ❤️

️ Watch his podcast with Kumar K sir and learn from his experience ️

He secured the highest package because he did our 850 hour DSA + OA + CP + LLD + HLD course and 1-1 Mentorship

Best Free DP course on the Internet - https://www.desiqna.in/dynamic-programming 

Best Free DP Video course on the internet - 

Our student has cracked the Off-campus 50LPA SDE Offer from Microsoft -

Join DesiQna Telegram Group for Jobs: https://telegram.im/@chillzxa

Join DesiQna LinkedIn Page for Jobs: https://www.linkedin.com/company/74829546/admin/feed/posts/

Interested in Best 1-1 Mentoring and Daily Live Training for DSA + OA + CP + System Design 850-hour course in the country:   https://training.desiqna.in 

by Expert (124,340 points)