Message on Whatsapp 8879355057 for DSA(OA + Interview) + Fullstack Dev Training + 1-1 Personalized Mentoring to get 10+LPA Job
0 like 0 dislike
736 views

image

Welcome to all the suggestions!
Author:- Riya Singh.
Linkedin:- https://www.linkedin.com/in/riya-singh-6b74ba1b7/
Email ID:- riyasingh3061999@gmail.com

in Job Opportunities by Expert (124,340 points) | 736 views

2 Answers

0 like 0 dislike
Best answer

American Express is Hiring.

Company: American Express
Role: Analyst - Data Science
Experience: 0+ Years
Location: Gurugram, Haryana, India
Apply Now: https://lnkd.in/gbzdjuzd
 

Image preview

 

Analyst-Data Science

Gurugram, Haryana, India

ID: 24011054


Job Description

Work Location Options:

Hybrid


You Lead the Way. We’ve Got Your Back.

With the right backing, people and businesses have the power to progress in incredible ways. When you join Team Amex, you become part of a global and diverse community of colleagues with an unwavering commitment to back our customers, communities and each other. Here, you’ll learn and grow as we help you create a career journey that’s unique and meaningful to you with benefits, programs, and flexibility that support you personally and professionally.

At American Express, you’ll be recognized for your contributions, leadership, and impact—every colleague has the opportunity to share in the company’s success. Together, we’ll win as a team, striving to uphold our company values and powerful backing promise to provide the world’s best customer experience every day. And we’ll do it with the utmost integrity, and in an environment where everyone is seen, heard and feels like they belong.

Join Team Amex and let's lead the way together.

Model Risk Management Group (MRMG) within Global Risk and Compliance Group, is responsible for the independent risk management of all American Express (AXP) models.

Purpose of the Role:

The successful candidate will be responsible to manage and controls model risk, specifically associated to the next generation Artificial Intelligence or Machine Learning based models.  This role will elevate model excellence, strengthen long term shareholder value, and adapt to the changing landscape of both model development innovation, external environment and heightened regulatory expectations.

The specific responsibilities include:   

  • Conduct independent oversight of enterprise-wide models with a focus on Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning based models for marketing, credit, fraud or other business/ risk types.
  • Conduct gap assessments and establish robust framework to strengthen model risk controls and meet heightened regulatory standards
  • Conduct research to explore opportunities to elevate model excellence and drive business impact  
  • Communicating results to partners, senior leadership and various model committees

Critical Factors to Success:

1.Business Outcomes:

  • Effectively challenge the conceptual soundness , theory and approach, purpose/usages of predictive models
  • Maximize business returns by institutionalizing efficient and accurate models.
  • Innovate modeling techniques and variable creation
  • Ensure modeling accuracy and enhance modeling efficiency in existing processes using Machine Learning

2. Leadership Outcomes:

  • Put enterprise thinking first, connect the role’s agenda to enterprise priorities and balance the needs of customers, partners, colleagues & shareholders.
  • Lead with an external perspective, challenge status quo and bring continuous innovation to our existing offerings
  • Demonstrate learning agility, make decisions quickly and with the highest level of integrity

Lead with a digital mindset and deliver the world’s best customer experiences every day

Past Experience:

0-4 years experience in analytics or big data workstreams

Academic Background:

MBA, Master’s Degree In Economics, Statistics Or Related Fields From Top Tier Institute

Functional Skills/Capabilities:

  • Hands-on model development or validation experience.
  • Strong Analytical and Relationship and project management skills for driving validation initiatives. 
  • Experience in applying advanced statistical and/or quantitative techniques to solve business problems is preferred. 
  • Good Verbal, Written, Interpersonal skills and ability to work effectively in a team environment. 
  • Willingness to Collaborate with Cross-Functional teams to drive validation and Project Execution. 
  • Effectively communicating complex Analytical results to Business Partners and Senior Management.
  • Flexibility and Adaptability to Work Within tight deadlines and changing priorities.

Technical Skills/Capabilities:

Experience with atleast one of the data manipulation tools such as R, JAVA, SQL and SAS is a must have. Data Science/ Machine Learning/ Artificial Intelligence, Expertise in Coding, Supervised and Unsupervised Teachniques - active learning, transfer learning, neural models, decision trees, reinforcement learning, graphical models, Gaussian processes, Bayesian models, map reduce techniques, Random Forest, Gradient Boosting, Deep Learning, Text Mining Algorithms

 

We back our colleagues and their loved ones with benefits and programs that support their holistic well-being. That means we prioritize their physical, financial, and mental health through each stage of life. Benefits include:

  • Competitive base salaries 
  • Bonus incentives 
  • Support for financial-well-being and retirement 
  • Comprehensive medical, dental, vision, life insurance, and disability benefits (depending on location) 
  • Flexible working model with hybrid, onsite or virtual arrangements depending on role and business need 
  • Generous paid parental leave policies (depending on your location) 
  • Free access to global on-site wellness centers staffed with nurses and doctors (depending on location) 
  • Free and confidential counseling support through our Healthy Minds program 
  • Career development and training opportunities

American Express is an equal opportunity employer and makes employment decisions without regard to race, color, religion, sex, sexual orientation, gender identity, national origin, veteran status, disability status, age, or any other status protected by law.  

Offer of employment with American Express is conditioned upon the successful completion of a background verification check, subject to applicable laws and regulations.

by Expert (124,340 points)
0 like 0 dislike

Are you preparing for software engineer roles and want to master DSA - Dynamic Programming 

Join this group for regular job updates and Free DSA + OA + CP Weekend Training - https://chat.whatsapp.com/CknSC6AJ4pM1ZAI1Tapajo

❤️ A podcast video of Kumar K student who joined as a DSA beginner, now cracked 80 Lakhs Remote Job for SDE Role in Europe ❤️

️ Watch his podcast with Kumar K sir and learn from his experience ️

He secured the highest package because he did our 850 hour DSA + OA + CP + LLD + HLD course and 1-1 Mentorship

Best Free DP course on the Internet - https://www.desiqna.in/dynamic-programming 

Best Free DP Video course on the internet - 

Our student has cracked the Off-campus 50LPA SDE Offer from Microsoft -

Join DesiQna Telegram Group for Jobs: https://telegram.im/@chillzxa

Join DesiQna LinkedIn Page for Jobs: https://www.linkedin.com/company/74829546/admin/feed/posts/

Interested in Best 1-1 Mentoring and Daily Live Training for DSA + OA + CP + System Design 850-hour course in the country:   https://training.desiqna.in 

by Expert (124,340 points)