Message on Whatsapp 8879355057 for DSA(OA + Interview) + Fullstack Dev Training + 1-1 Personalized Mentoring to get 10+LPA Job
0 like 0 dislike
684 views

Welcome to all the suggestions!
Author:- Riya Singh.
Linkedin:- https://www.linkedin.com/in/riya-singh-6b74ba1b7/
Email ID:- riyasingh3061999@gmail.com

ago in Job Opportunities by Expert (119,670 points) | 684 views

2 Answers

0 like 0 dislike
Best answer

APPLY

Intern - Content at Groww (skillate.com)

View all jobs

Intern - Content

Growth

Apply Now

Job Description

About Groww

 

We are a passionate group of people focused on making financial services accessible to every Indian through a multi-product platform. Each day, we help millions of customers take charge of their financial journey. Customer obsession is in our DNA.  Every product, every design, and every algorithm down to the tiniest detail is executed keeping the customers’ needs and convenience in mind. Our people are our greatest strength. Everyone at Groww is driven by ownership, customer-centricity, integrity, and the passion to constantly challenge the status quo.

 

Are you as passionate about defying conventions and creating something extraordinary as we are? Let’s chat.

 

Our Vision

Every individual deserves the knowledge, tools, and confidence to make informed financial decisions. At Groww, we are making sure every Indian feels empowered to do so through a cutting-edge multi-product platform offering a variety of financial services.

 

Our long-term vision is to become the trusted financial partner for millions of Indians.

 

Our Values

Our culture enables us to be what we are — India’s fastest-growing financial services company. Everyone at Groww enjoys the autonomy and flexibility to bring their best work to the table, as well as craft a promising career for themselves.

The values that form our foundation are:

  • Radical customer centricity
  • Ownership-driven culture
  • Keeping everything simple
  • Long-term thinking
  • Complete transparency

Role and Responsibilities:

  • Working on Groww Digest properties – Daily, Weekly, and all upcoming digest properties.
  • Write compelling, impactful copies on various personal finance topics and stock-related topics.
  • Review the performance of content regularly and improvise accordingly to stay ahead of the industry
  • Write research-intensive and factually correct communications for our users
  • Keep track of the stock markets regularly and be steadfast in contributing ideas
  • Keep an eye out for regulatory and policy changes in the industry
  • Communicate with different teams within the company to align content requirements
  • Contribute ideas to build new content properties
  • Evaluate existing properties and suggest changes

Job Requirement

  • Solid understanding of the stock market and personal finance.
  • Bachelors in any degree (finance preferred but not mandatory)
  • Strong command of English grammar.
  • Ability to understand and write complex financial concepts in simple and easy-to-understand language.
  • Ability to spot news/trends and identify moment marketing strategies.
  • Good research skills.
  • Creative writing style with a customer-friendly approach.
  • Good interpersonal and communication skills.
  • Eye for detail and factual correctness.
ago by Expert (119,670 points)
0 like 0 dislike

Are you preparing for software engineer roles and want to master DSA - Dynamic Programming 

Join this group for regular job updates and Free DSA + OA + CP Weekend Training - https://chat.whatsapp.com/CknSC6AJ4pM1ZAI1Tapajo

Best Free DP course on the Internet - https://www.desiqna.in/dynamic-programming 

Best Free DP Video course on internet - 

Our student has cracked Off-campus 50LPA SDE Offer from Microsoft -

Join DesiQna Telegram Group for Jobs: https://telegram.im/@chillzxa

Join DesiQna LinkedIn Page for Jobs: https://www.linkedin.com/company/74829546/admin/feed/posts/

Interested in Best 1-1 Mentoring and Daily Live Training for DSA + OA + CP + System Design 850-hour course in the country:   https://training.desiqna.in 

ago by Expert (119,670 points)