Message on Whatsapp 8879355057 for DSA(OA + Interview) + Fullstack Dev Training + 1-1 Personalized Mentoring to get 10+LPA Job
0 like 0 dislike
900 views

Infosys Freshers Recruitment 2024 poster

Welcome to all the suggestions!
Author:- Riya Singh.
Linkedin:- https://www.linkedin.com/in/riya-singh-6b74ba1b7/
Email ID:- riyasingh3061999@gmail.com

------------------------------------------------------------------

Join DesiQna Whatsapp Group for Jobs: https://chat.whatsapp.com/BJ88s3EVZtKJSP2HapMmC4

Join DesiQna Telegram Group for Jobs: https://telegram.im/@chillzxa

Join DesiQna LinkedIn Page for Jobs: https://www.linkedin.com/compan/desiqna/

Fill this form for free DSA + OA Training on Sat-Sun to get high paying Job https://docs.google.com/forms/d/12-LCWXa57Pq1FE4owEyJ9-mW2j9hUjMxO7O0LTFjC5U/edit

in Job Opportunities by Expert (115,910 points) | 900 views

2 Answers

0 like 0 dislike
Best answer

Infosys Freshers Recruitment 2024: Hiring For Process Executive, Apply Now !

Infosys Freshers Recruitment 2024: For the role of Process Executive Data at their Pune site, Infosys is seeking applicants with less experience. Any degree in computer science, information technology, or a related profession is encouraged to apply for this job position immediately, as the organisation is willing to provide a salary of up to 3.5 LPA.

gif

 

Apply Link: Click Here

About Infosys

Infosys is a large corporation that provides technology solutions to other organisations. They engage in activities such as outsourcing, consulting, and software development. They began in India and currently serve businesses globally. They are renowned for emphasizing quality and innovation.

Infosys Freshers Recruitment 2024

Company Name Infosys
Post Name Process Executive
Salary ₹3.5 LPA
Qualification Graduation 
Branch any relevant Field
Batch 2022/23
Experience Freshers
Job Location Pune
Last Date ASAP

Infosys Freshers Recruitment 2024

          Infosys Freshers Recruitment 2024

Job Responsibilities:

  • Basic Computer Knowledge
  • It is good to have MS Office knowledge
  • Should be self-motivated and a good initiative taker.
  • Supporting L1 Service Desk
  • Working on domain applications
  • Weekly Reports
  • It should be alright to work in an office.

Required Skills:

  • Good communication Skills (Verbal & Written).
  • Adaptability to Shift Work
  • Quick Learning Ability
  • Graduation
  • Communication Skills (Oral and Written)
  • Office Work Comfort

Required Education:

  • You should have a degree in BSc, BCom, B.Pharm only from the 2022–23 batch

Selection Process:

  • Application Submission
  • Resume Screening
  • Online Aptitude and Technical Tests
  • HR Interview
  • Technical Interview
  • Final Selection Offer

How do I apply for Infosys Recruitment 2024?

  • Use the application URL provided below
  • Visit the careers area of the Infosys website.
  • Make an account or finish the sign-up procedure if asked to do so.
  • Fill out the application form with all of the necessary information.
  • To finish the application, click “Submit” or “Apply.”

gif

 

Apply Link: Click Here

FAQ 

What is the salary of Process Executive at Infosys in India?
The average salary of Process Executive at Infosys as a fresher in India is up to ₹3.5 LPA .

What is the description of Process Executive at Infosys in India?
Candidates must be willing to work night shifts and have computer proficiency. They ought to be college graduates with quick learning curves for new abilities. Proficiency in writing and oral communication is essential. They should also feel at ease in an office setting.

What is required qualification to apply for Process Executive at Infosys?
You should have a Bachelor’s degree in any relevant field to apply for this job position at Infosys.

by Expert (115,910 points)
0 like 0 dislike

Kumar K student has cracked off-campus Job offer from Microsoft - 

https://www.linkedin.com/feed/update/urn:li:activity:7169548595522662400/

After high-quality Faang level DSA + OA + CP training 

Join the course now
https://wa.me/+918879355057

==================================

If you also want to train for high-paying jobs along with referral message on WhatsApp 8879355057.

To join our personalized 1-1 Mentoring + Daily Live Training Program for 2024! Message on WhatsApp 8879355057.

 

  • A total of 558 students cracked 10+LPA in the last 10 months! 

  • DSA (OA + Interview) with the highest quality daily Live Training + 800-hour course! 

  • Full-stack Development + LLD + HLD + CS Fundamentals!

  • 24*7 Doubt support 

  • 1-1 Mentoring + Linkedin + Resume Improvement Training + Offcampus Training + 300-400 ! 

  • 410 per month! (New Year offer)

  • Program detail https://docs.google.com/document/d/1nFt_jEgy1X-UaKU2bu3OnC365ADCL-ls_cpXUMJrvx0/edit

by Expert (115,910 points)