Message on Whatsapp 8879355057 for DSA(OA + Interview) + Fullstack Dev Training + 1-1 Personalized Mentoring to get 10+LPA Job
2 like 0 dislike
2,296 views
I think there might be an issue for them in giving Digital offers to Ninja Selected candidates through Codevita, because then your Ninja offer will be wasted. So they might try to extend the offer to a more deserving candidate so that in this way they can extend offer to two different candidates rather than 2 profile to same person(which lead to waste of one profile)
Though it’s just an perspective, not sure. But if you think clearly, point might seem valid.
But I will suggest to wait till 30th Dec and have hope.
Also anyone who can contradict it with example is welcome.

 

Also, this time TCS NQT offered only ninja roles to most of the students . Why is this the case ?
in Service-based-companies by Expert (110,880 points)
recategorized by | 2,296 views

4 Answers

0 like 0 dislike
Best answer

My interview for digital profile was conducted around November 22. I got mail yesterday titled “TCS Ninja interview results” saying “on the basis of your TCS Ninja Interview performance you have been shortlisted for a Digital offer with TCS”. 

by
selected by
1 0
Yeah,that's not an issue basically they have used two templates.1.)based on ninja interview 2.)based on nqt interview
So both ninja and nqt are implying the same thing,whether interviewed for digital or ninja!
0 0
I also got the same email, and I am also confused whether its a digital offer or a ninja offer
0 like 0 dislike

TCS NQT 2020 Test Result

The officials of Tata Consultancy Services have declared the National Qualifier examination result of the TCS NQT Exam Result and there are too many students who want to download the exam TCS NQT Result 2020. So the candidates now you will get your TCS NQT 2021 result and date with the use of the given link below the post and you will get all the result information.

How To Check TCS NQT Result 2021 Batch?

  • First, you need to visit the official website link at www.tcs.com.
  • After visiting the official website link now you need to click on the result option.
  • After clicking on the result option now you can see a new page will be open in front of you.
  • On this new page, you need to enter your examination roll number and your DOB.
  • After entering all your details now you need to click on the get TCS NCQ result option.
  • Now you will get your TCS NQT Result 2021 easily. 

Click Here to check TCS NQT Result 2021 and all the details related to the TCS NQT EXAM National Qualifier Test for 2021.

by
0 like 0 dislike
They have sent results to all the colleges with which TCS has a tie-up
by
0 0
I have heard this from somewhere.
0 0
Does the same college results come out same time ? 4 people attended interview from my college, all other 3 got email on the same day even though their interview date is not on same.
But I didnt get any email.

I did good in interview so I was confident that I will be selected but do not see any response.

I see, we need to wait till 30-Dec, does that mean I have a chance ?

Are they sending by any region or state or college ? What is the order for sending these emails. I heard some states coming on some dates.
0 like 0 dislike

The TCS NQT Results are released for batch 2021 and 2020. TCS is sending emails to all the selected students and inviting them for the TCS Ninja interview. For premium colleges, TCS is sending mails to TPO’s. Please note that TCS is inviting selected candidates for the interview in a phased manner. So, whoever not received the mail today, don’t worry…. you may get TCS NQT mail in the coming few days. Congratulations to all the selected candidates and best of luck to the students who are waiting for results. Finally, check your emails thoroughly

I guess they will update it after 30th Dec. Because they are still figuring out total numbers of offers to be made.
Check the last paragraph of the mail, you will get it. So probably by first week of Jan, it will be on the portal.

by