0 like 0 dislike
17,569 views

image

in Job Opportunities by Expert (106,110 points) | 17,569 views

2 Answers

0 like 0 dislike
Best answer

Wipro Off-Campus Drive 2023|Management Trainee|4.5LPA|Apply Soon

 

Wipro Recruitment :

  • Company – wipro
  • Role – management trainee
  • Location – gurgaon, haryana, india
  • Experience – 0-2 years
  • Batch – 2023 /2022 /2021 /2020
  • Qualification – bachelors degree /masters degree
  • Type – full time

About Role :

  • The purpose of the role is to provide effective technical supportto the process and actively resolve client issues directly or throughtimely escalation to meet process SLAs.

Responsibilities :

  • Fielding all incoming help requests from clients via telephoneand/or emails in a courteous manner
  • Document all pertinent end user identification information,including name, department, contact information and nature of problem orissue
  • Update own availability in the RAVE system to ensureproductivity of the process
  • Record, track, and document all queries received, problem-solving steps taken and total successful and unsuccessful resolutions
  • Follow standard processes and procedures to resolve all clientqueries
  • Resolve client queries as per the SLA’s defined in thecontract
  • Access and maintain internal knowledge bases, resources andfrequently asked questions to aid in and provide effective problemresolution to clients
  • Identify and learn appropriate product details to facilitatebetter client interaction and troubleshooting
  • Document and analyze call logs to spot most occurring trends toprevent future problems
  • Maintain and update self-help documents for customers to speedup resolution time
  • Identify red flags and escalate serious client issues to Teamleader in cases of untimely resolution
  • Ensure all product information and disclosures are given toclients before and after the call/email requests
  • Avoids legal challenges by complying with service agreements

 

https://www.linkedin.com/jobs/view/3430325941

by Expert (106,110 points)
0 like 0 dislike

System Engineer

Wipro is hiring for systems engineer for freshers for different locations :

  •  Hyderabad, India
  •  2816788

Job Description

  • Excellent communication skills,
  • Ability to Empathize, pacify and handle Irate Customers withExceptional communication skills.
  • Technical Knowledge in Troubleshooting Base Operating systemIssues and eager to learn New Technologies.
  • Troubleshooting Windows, Outlook, Teams, Citrix. VDI, VPN,Security App etc. over Remote Support
  • Answer incoming calls and respond to customer’s emails intimely manner.
  • Manage and resolve customer complaints.
  • Identify and escalate issues to supervisors as and when needed.
  • Provide product and service information to customers.
  • Research required information using available resources andOffer Solution to customers.
  • Research, identify, and resolve customer complaints usingapplicable software.
  • Route calls and tickets to appropriate resources and Domains whocan best support he user,
  • Document all call information according to standard operatingprocedures.
  • Recognize, document, and alert the management team of trends incustomer calls.
  • Create SOPs for new Issues and resolution given.
  • Complete call logs and reports.

 

https://careers.wipro.com/careers-home/jobs/2816788

by Expert (106,110 points)