Message on Whatsapp 8879355057 for DSA(OA + Interview) + Fullstack Dev Training + 1-1 Personalized Mentoring to get 10+LPA Job
0 like 0 dislike
4,845 views
For list of all various kind of CTCs by Amazon , visit : https://www.desiqna.in/tag/amazon_ctc

For list of all various kind of CTCs by different companies, visit : https://www.desiqna.in/tag/ctc
in CTC (compensation details) by Expert (111,330 points)
edited by | 4,845 views

2 Answers

1 like 0 dislike
Best answer
Location: India
Salary: INR 15,50,000
Relocation: INR 1,50,000
Signing Bonus: INR 9,50,000(first year) + INR6,00,000(second year)
Stock bonus: ~INR 13,00,000(5%,15%,40%,40)

CTC : 45.5 Lpa
Total comp for 1st year (Salary + Bonus + Stock): ~INR 26,00,000
by Expert (111,330 points)
0 like 0 dislike
Its verified information.
by Expert (111,330 points)