Message on Whatsapp 8879355057 for DSA(OA + Interview) + Fullstack Dev Training + 1-1 Personalized Mentoring to get 10+LPA Job
0 like 0 dislike
783 views

image

Welcome to all the suggestions!
Author:- Riya Singh.
Linkedin:- https://www.linkedin.com/in/riya-singh-6b74ba1b7/
Email ID:- riyasingh3061999@gmail.com

in Job Opportunities by Expert (124,340 points) | 783 views

2 Answers

0 like 0 dislike
Best answer

Qualcomm is Hiring.

Company: Qualcomm
Role: Engineer
Experience: 1+ Years
Location: Hyderabad, Telangana, India
Apply Now: https://lnkd.in/giFmi6E3

Job Description

Job Posting Date

2024-07-05



Company:

Qualcomm India Private Limited

 

Job Area:

Engineering Group, Engineering Group > Software Engineering

 

General Summary:

As a leading technology innovator, Qualcomm pushes the boundaries of what's possible to enable next-generation experiences and drives digital transformation to help create a smarter, connected future for all. As a Qualcomm Software Engineer, you will design, develop, create, modify, and validate embedded and cloud edge software, applications, and/or specialized utility programs that launch cutting-edge, world class products that meet and exceed customer needs. Qualcomm Software Engineers collaborate with systems, hardware, architecture, test engineers, and other teams to design system-level software solutions and obtain information on performance requirements and interfaces.

 

Minimum Qualifications:

• Bachelor's degree in Engineering, Information Systems, Computer Science, or related field.

 

 

  • 1-3 Years of Experience.
  • Hands on experience on C, Data Structures, Algorithms, Linux OS concepts, Good Analytical and Debugging Skills.
  • TCP/IP Networking knowledge and Linux Kernel module programming is a plus.
  • Programming and work experience in and around Linux networking.
  • Good communication and organizational skills

 

 

 

Applicants: Qualcomm is an equal opportunity employer. If you are an individual with a disability and need an accommodation during the application/hiring process, rest assured that Qualcomm is committed to providing an accessible process. You may e-mail myhr.support@qualcomm.com or call Qualcomm's toll-free number found here. Upon request, Qualcomm will provide reasonable accommodations to support individuals with disabilities to be able participate in the hiring process. Qualcomm is also committed to making our workplace accessible for individuals with disabilities.

 

 

Qualcomm expects its employees to abide by all applicable policies and procedures, including but not limited to security and other requirements regarding protection of Company confidential information and other confidential and/or proprietary information, to the extent those requirements are permissible under applicable law.

 

To all Staffing and Recruiting Agencies: Our Careers Site is only for individuals seeking a job at Qualcomm. Staffing and recruiting agencies and individuals being represented by an agency are not authorized to use this site or to submit profiles, applications or resumes, and any such submissions will be considered unsolicited. Qualcomm does not accept unsolicited resumes or applications from agencies. Please do not forward resumes to our jobs alias, Qualcomm employees or any other company location. Qualcomm is not responsible for any fees related to unsolicited resumes/applications.

 

If you would like more information about this role, please contact Qualcomm Careers.

 

Job Application Privacy Notice

 

Job Application Privacy Notice

 

Use of AI in the Application Process

 

Use of AI in the Application Process

 

Equal Employment Opportunity

 

Equal Employment Opportunity

"EEO is the Law" Poster Supplement

Pay Transparency Non-Discrimination Provision

Employee Polygraph Protection Act

Family Medical Leave Act

Rights of Pregnant Employees

Discrimination and Harassment

California Family Rights Act

Qualcomm Right to Inspect

by Expert (124,340 points)
0 like 0 dislike

Are you preparing for software engineer roles and want to master DSA ( Dynamic Programming )

 

 A podcast video of Kumar K student who joined as a DSA beginner, now cracked 80 Lakhs Remote Job for SDE Role in Europe. 

️ Watch his podcast with Kumar K sir and learn from his experience ️

He secured the highest package because he did our 850 hour DSA + OA + CP + LLD + HLD course and 1-1 Mentorship

Best Free DP course on the Internet - https://www.desiqna.in/dynamic-programming 

Best Free DP Video course on the internet - 

Our student has cracked the Off-campus 50LPA SDE Offer from Microsoft -

Join DesiQna Telegram Group for Jobs: https://telegram.im/@chillzxa

Join DesiQna LinkedIn Page for Jobs: https://www.linkedin.com/company/74829546/admin/feed/posts/

Interested in Best 1-1 Mentoring and Daily Live Training for DSA + OA + CP + System Design 850-hour course in the country:   https://training.desiqna.in 

by Expert (124,340 points)