Message on Whatsapp 8879355057 for DSA(OA + Interview) + Fullstack Dev Training + 1-1 Personalized Mentoring to get 10+LPA Job
0 like 0 dislike
930 views

image

Welcome to all the suggestions!
Author:- Riya Singh.
Linkedin:- https://www.linkedin.com/in/riya-singh-6b74ba1b7/
Email ID:- riyasingh3061999@gmail.com

in Job Opportunities by Expert (124,340 points) | 930 views

2 Answers

0 like 0 dislike
Best answer

Company: Autodesk
Role: Software Engineer
Batch Eligible: 2022/2023
Website: https://autodesk.wd1.myworkdayjobs.com/uni/job/Bengaluru-IND/Software-Engineer---Workday_24WD79032?src=JB-10065&source=LinkedIn

Software Engineer - Workday

Apply

locations

Bengaluru, IND

time type

Full time

job requisition id

24WD79032

Position Overview:

 

As a Workday Integration Specialist with Time Tracking and Absence Configuration Experience, you will be instrumental in enhancing our HR systems, particularly focusing on Time Tracking and Absence Management modules within Workday. This role presents an exciting opportunity for individuals with 1 to 2 years of relevant experience to further their career in Workday while contributing to the improvement of our workforce management practices.

 

Key Responsibilities:

  • Collaborate with stakeholders to understand business requirements and design integrations that support Time Tracking and Absence Management processes within Workday.
  • Assist in the configuration and implementation of Time Tracking and Absence Management functionalities in Workday, ensuring alignment with organizational policies and regulatory requirements.
  • Develop and maintain integrations between Workday and third-party time tracking systems, utilizing Workday Studio, EIBs, and other integration tools.
  • Configure Time Tracking and Absence Management setups in Workday, including time-off policies, accrual plans, absence types, and absence calculations.
  • Troubleshoot integration and configuration issues, working closely with technical teams and vendors to identify solutions and ensure system reliability.
  • Conduct testing of Time Tracking and Absence Management configurations to validate accuracy and functionality, making necessary adjustments as needed.
  • Provide training and support to end-users on Time Tracking and Absence Management processes within Workday, including system functionalities and best practices.
  • Stay updated on Workday releases and industry trends related to Time Tracking and Absence Management, proposing enhancements and optimizations to improve efficiency and user experience.

Qualifications:

  • Bachelor's degree in Computer Science, Information Systems, or a related field.
  • 1 to 2 years of hands-on experience in Workday HCM, with a focus on integration development and/or configuration related to Time Tracking and Absence Management.
  • Solid understanding of Workday data model, business processes, and security concepts.
  • Experience with Workday integration tools such as Workday Studio, EIBs, and Cloud Connect, particularly in the context of time tracking and absence integrations.
  • Proficiency in configuring Time Tracking and Absence Management setups in Workday, including knowledge of absence types, accrual calculations, and time-off policies.
  • Strong analytical and problem-solving skills, with the ability to troubleshoot integration issues and recommend effective solutions.
  • Excellent communication and interpersonal skills, with the ability to collaborate effectively with cross-functional teams and stakeholders.
  • Ability to work independently and manage multiple tasks in a fast-paced environment with a high level of attention to detail.

Preferred Qualifications:

  • Workday certification(s) in Integration or Time Tracking/Absence Management.
  • Experience working with Workday Time Tracking and Absence Management modules, including advanced configurations and customizations.
  • Familiarity with scripting languages such as JavaScript.

 

At Autodesk, we're building a diverse workplace and an inclusive culture to give more people the chance to imagine, design, and make a better world. Autodesk is proud to be an equal opportunity employer and considers all qualified applicants for employment without regard to race, color, religion, age, sex, sexual orientation, gender, gender identity, national origin, disability, veteran status or any other legally protected characteristic. We also consider for employment all qualified applicants regardless of criminal histories, consistent with applicable law.

 

Autodesk has always valued flexibility in how we work. We continue to provide employees flexibility to support their work preferences wherever possible and nearly all roles are hybrid or remote, unless otherwise indicated.

 

Are you an existing contractor or consultant with Autodesk? Please search for open jobs and apply internally (not on this external site). If you have any questions or require support, contact Autodesk Careers.

by Expert (124,340 points)
0 like 0 dislike

Are you preparing for software engineer roles and want to master DSA ( Dynamic Programming )

 

 A podcast video of Kumar K student who joined as a DSA beginner, now cracked 80 Lakhs Remote Job for SDE Role in Europe. 

️ Watch his podcast with Kumar K sir and learn from his experience ️

He secured the highest package because he did our 850 hour DSA + OA + CP + LLD + HLD course and 1-1 Mentorship

Best Free DP course on the Internet - https://www.desiqna.in/dynamic-programming 

Best Free DP Video course on the internet - 

Our student has cracked the Off-campus 50LPA SDE Offer from Microsoft -

Join DesiQna Telegram Group for Jobs: https://telegram.im/@chillzxa

Join DesiQna LinkedIn Page for Jobs: https://www.linkedin.com/company/74829546/admin/feed/posts/

Interested in Best 1-1 Mentoring and Daily Live Training for DSA + OA + CP + System Design 850-hour course in the country:   https://training.desiqna.in 

by Expert (124,340 points)