Message on Whatsapp 8879355057 for DSA(OA + Interview) + Fullstack Dev Training + 1-1 Personalized Mentoring to get 10+LPA Job
0 like 0 dislike
1,053 views

Welcome to all the suggestions!
Author:- Riya Singh.
Linkedin:- https://www.linkedin.com/in/riya-singh-6b74ba1b7/
Email ID:- riyasingh3061999@gmail.com

in Job Opportunities by Expert (124,340 points) | 1,053 views

2 Answers

0 like 0 dislike
Best answer

Company: Smallcase
Role: Backend Engineer
Expected CTC: NA
Batch Eligible: 2023 / 2022 / 2021
Website: https://smallcase.freshteam.com/jobs/nCyDDGyJinn8/backend-engineer

We’re looking for an analytical, result- driven Backend engineers who will work with team members to troubleshoot and improve current back-end applications and processes. 

 

Responsibilities:

 

• Design and develop databases for real-time, high availability financial data

• Will be working with MongoDB, Redis, Javascript, Node.js

• Architect and build the backend for corresponding web service (Nodejs and related frameworks)

• Create microservices and tools, manage servers (AWS), create reports etc.

 

Requirements:

 

• Must to have 1 -3 years of Software Development experience

• Strong systems, architecture and database fundamentals.

• Prior experience with Javascript (Node.js), MongoDB

• Web development concepts - basics of REST APIs, server architecture

• Interest in building things from scratch and be a decision maker here

• Interest (and/or experience) in the financial/stock market space - interest trumps experience!

 

by Expert (124,340 points)
0 like 0 dislike

Are you preparing for software engineer roles and want to master DSA ( Dynamic Programming )

 

 A podcast video of Kumar K student who joined as a DSA beginner, now cracked 80 Lakhs Remote Job for SDE Role in Europe. 

️ Watch his podcast with Kumar K sir and learn from his experience ️

He secured the highest package because he did our 850 hour DSA + OA + CP + LLD + HLD course and 1-1 Mentorship

Best Free DP course on the Internet - https://www.desiqna.in/dynamic-programming 

Best Free DP Video course on the internet - 

Our student has cracked the Off-campus 50LPA SDE Offer from Microsoft -

Join DesiQna Telegram Group for Jobs: https://telegram.im/@chillzxa

Join DesiQna LinkedIn Page for Jobs: https://www.linkedin.com/company/74829546/admin/feed/posts/

Interested in Best 1-1 Mentoring and Daily Live Training for DSA + OA + CP + System Design 850-hour course in the country:   https://training.desiqna.in 

by Expert (124,340 points)