Message on Whatsapp 8879355057 for DSA(OA + Interview) + Fullstack Dev Training + 1-1 Personalized Mentoring to get 10+LPA Job
0 like 0 dislike
883 views

image

Welcome to all the suggestions!
Author:- Riya Singh.
Linkedin:- https://www.linkedin.com/in/riya-singh-6b74ba1b7/
Email ID:- riyasingh3061999@gmail.com

in Job Opportunities by Expert (124,340 points) | 883 views

3 Answers

0 like 0 dislike
Best answer

CISCO 

APPLY LINK

Software QA Engineer - Bangalore (cisco.com)

Software QA Engineer - Bangalore
LOCATION:
Bangalore, India
AREA OF INTEREST
Engineer - Software
JOB TYPE
Professional
TECHNOLOGY INTEREST
Networking, Software Development, Wireless, Mobility
JOB ID
1424519
At Cisco Meraki, our intuitive platform enables organizations of all sizes to deliver customer and employee experiences at scale. To provide best-in-class technologies to our customers, we've created an unrivaled company culture for our employees. One that is collaborative, flexible, and inclusive and provides employees with the autonomy to develop technology that's intuitive, secure, and accessible for everyone.

Meraki Software Engineers breathe life into our cloud-managed network-attached devices, which include switches, routers, wireless access, and security cameras. We use real-time telemetry from thousands of deployed networks spanning the globe to continuously improve the performance and stability of our products. We are passionate about building real products that our customers love.

As a Software QA Engineer, you will initially focus on accelerating release of our latest Firmware features to customers. You will be mainly responsible for

Testing Switching Layer2, Layer3, IPv4, Ipv6, Multicast, Security Features  manually and using our automated test suites
Making updates to Test Automation Framework to enhance the Framework scope
Building New Feature test automation scripts developing new features to support the future growth of the product, both in terms of functionality, simplicity, scalability, and availability.
Our projects are driven by technological innovation and developer creativity in addition to market demands, giving you the structure and freedom to pursue projects you are most passionate about. You'll have the opportunity to work across teams to design  test systems  for features to solve complex problems for our customers. With millions of people using Meraki products around the world, your work will have a significant impact from the day it is deployed.
You are an ideal candidate if you have:
Fluency in Python
Strong proficiency in using traffic generators such as IXIA for automated testing
3+ years of experience in a production software engineering environment
A strong networking foundational knowledge (LANs, routing, switching, wireless)
Experience developing and troubleshooting in a Linux environment
Experience working with and writing concurrent programs
Have good knowledge either of Layer-2 switching (802.1Q/xSTP/LAG/ARP) or Layer-3 routing (BGP/IP/OSPF/VPN/IPSec/NAT/DHCP), networking technologies and security features, such as Cisco TrustSec, Access-List
Understanding of OS fundamentals and experience working in both kernel and user space
A focused, organized approach to development, testing, and quality
Excellent communication and presentation skills
Bonus points for:
Experience building cloud-based infrastructure and services (e.g. web applications)
Understanding of network security fundamentals
Experience working with version control, specifically Git
Experience with Yocto
Experience with an Agile methodology (e.g., Scrum, Kanban)

At Cisco Meraki, we’re challenging the status quo with the power of diversity, inclusion, and collaboration. When we connect different perspectives, we can imagine new possibilities, inspire innovation, and release the full potential of our people. We’re building an employee experience that includes appreciation, belonging, growth, and purpose for everyone.

Cisco is an Affirmative Action and Equal Opportunity Employer and all qualified applicants will receive consideration for employment without regard to race, color, religion, gender, sexual orientation, national origin, genetic information, age, disability, veteran status, or any other legally protected basis. Cisco will consider for employment, on a case by case basis, qualified applicants with arrest and conviction records.

Message to applicants applying to work in the U.S. and/or Canada:
When available, the salary range posted for this position reflects the projected hiring range for new hire, full-time salaries in U.S. and/or Canada locations, not including equity or benefits. For non-sales roles the hiring ranges reflect base salary only; employees are also eligible to receive annual bonuses. Hiring ranges for sales positions include base and incentive compensation target. Individual pay is determined by the candidate's hiring location and additional factors, including but not limited to skillset, experience, and relevant education, certifications, or training. Applicants may not be eligible for the full salary range based on their U.S. or Canada hiring location. The recruiter can share more details about compensation for the role in your location during the hiring process.

U.S. employees have access to quality medical, dental and vision insurance, a 401(k) plan with a Cisco matching contribution, short and long-term disability coverage, basic life insurance and numerous wellbeing offerings. Employees receive up to twelve paid holidays per calendar year, which includes one floating holiday, plus a day off for their birthday. Employees accrue up to 20 days of Paid Time Off (PTO) each year and have access to paid time away to deal with critical or emergency issues without tapping into their PTO. We offer additional paid time to volunteer and give back to the community. Employees are also able to purchase company stock through our Employee Stock Purchase Program.

Employees on sales plans earn performance-based incentive pay on top of their base salary, which is split between quota and non-quota components. For quota-based incentive pay, Cisco typically pays as follows:

.75% of incentive target for each 1% of revenue attainment up to 50% of quota;

1.5% of incentive target for each 1% of attainment between 50% and 75%;

1% of incentive target for each 1% of attainment between 75% and 100%; and once performance exceeds 100% attainment, incentive rates are at or above 1% for each 1% of attainment with no cap on incentive compensation.

For non-quota-based sales performance elements such as strategic sales objectives, Cisco may pay up to 125% of target. Cisco sales plans do not have a minimum threshold of performance for sales incentive compensation to be paid.

by Expert (124,340 points)
0 like 0 dislike

Are you preparing for software engineer roles and want to master DSA ( Dynamic Programming )

 

 A podcast video of Kumar K student who joined as a DSA beginner, now cracked 80 Lakhs Remote Job for SDE Role in Europe. 

️ Watch his podcast with Kumar K sir and learn from his experience ️

He secured the highest package because he did our 850 hour DSA + OA + CP + LLD + HLD course and 1-1 Mentorship

Best Free DP course on the Internet - https://www.desiqna.in/dynamic-programming 

Best Free DP Video course on the internet - 

Our student has cracked the Off-campus 50LPA SDE Offer from Microsoft -

Join DesiQna Telegram Group for Jobs: https://telegram.im/@chillzxa

Join DesiQna LinkedIn Page for Jobs: https://www.linkedin.com/company/74829546/admin/feed/posts/

Interested in Best 1-1 Mentoring and Daily Live Training for DSA + OA + CP + System Design 850-hour course in the country:   https://training.desiqna.in 

by Expert (124,340 points)
edited by
0 like 0 dislike

SALESFORCE 

APPLY LINK

Careers (myworkdayjobs.com)

Signature Success Onboarding Specialist

Apply

remote type

Office - Based

locations

India - Hyderabad

time type

Full time

posted on

Posted 4 Days Ago

job requisition id

JR248891

To get the best candidate experience, please consider applying for a maximum of 3 roles within 12 months to ensure you are not duplicating efforts.

 

Job Category

Customer Success

 

Job Details

 

About Salesforce

We’re Salesforce, the Customer Company, inspiring the future of business with AI+ Data +CRM. Leading with our core values, we help companies across every industry blaze new trails and connect with customers in a whole new way. And, we empower you to be a Trailblazer, too — driving your performance and career growth, charting new paths, and improving the state of the world. If you believe in business as the greatest platform for change and in companies doing well and doing good – you’ve come to the right place.

 

 

About Salesforce:
Salesforce, the Customer Success Platform and world's #1 CRM empowers companies to connect with their customers in a whole new way. We are the fastest growing of the top 10 enterprise software companies, the World's Most Innovative Company according to Forbes, and one of Fortune's 100 Best Companies to Work for six years running.
The growth, innovation, and Aloha Spirit of Salesforce are driven by our incredible employees who thrive on delivering success for our customers while also finding time to give back through our 1/1/1 model, which leverages 1% of our Time, Equity, and Product to improve communities around the world. Salesforce is a team sport, and we play to win. Join us!


Role Description
As a Signature Success Onboarding Specialist, you will be responsible for onboarding and educating Salesforce customers about our highest level Success plan. Working closely with our Sales, Success, and Delivery teams to clearly define focus areas for the Signature Success plan and how they align with Customer needs. Strong organizational skills desired for internal knowledge transfer of critical information from the sales and success teams. Utilizing the essential information gathered, you will tailor each onboarding experience to align with immediate customer impact areas and identify future focus areas. Attention to detail, strong communication skills, and a customer-centric orientation are required.

Holistic Review

  • The Signature Success Onboarding Specialist (Senior Success Guide) leads internal alignment and subsequently a kick off and deep dive workshops for new Signature Success customers
  • You will act as a subject matter expert for the Signature Success plan. Your main objectives will be to welcome the customer to Signature Success and educate them about what they’re entitled to, the resources they’ll be working with and what to expect
  • Likewise, you are working to understand the customer objectives, goals and where Signature Success can make the most impact. Your critical thinking is essential to understand how customers can realize value from the Signature Success Plan and ensure this information is received by the Signature Success team to help them hit the ground running with the new customer
  • This role works with multiple customers at once - on a given day you may have several internal and customer presentations, as well as follow up, scheduling and administrative tasks - the ability to prioritize and multi-task is essential
  • Flexibility and the ability to think on your feet is key - you will wear several "hats," including Relationship Manager, Teacher and Coordinator.


Preferred Skills/Experience

  • Strong organizational and analytical skills
  • Ability to identify and resolve exceptions and to analyze data
  • Excellent organizational skills
  • Solution and results-oriented with the ability to problem-solve
  • Excellent time management with a strong sense of urgency
  • Passion for customer success with excellent written and verbal communication skills
  • Team player with the ability to multi-task with extreme attention to detail
  • Able to work independently, self-driven, highly motivated
  • Experience working with Salesforce and/or Tableau, relevant certifications are a plus

 

Accommodations

If you require assistance due to a disability applying for open positions please submit a request via this Accommodations Request Form.

 

 

Posting Statement

At Salesforce we believe that the business of business is to improve the state of our world. Each of us has a responsibility to drive Equality in our communities and workplaces. We are committed to creating a workforce that reflects society through inclusive programs and initiatives such as equal pay, employee resource groups, inclusive benefits, and more. Learn more about Equality at www.equality.com and explore our company benefits at www.salesforcebenefits.com.

 

Salesforce is an Equal Employment Opportunity and Affirmative Action Employer. Qualified applicants will receive consideration for employment without regard to race, color, religion, sex, sexual orientation, gender perception or identity, national origin, age, marital status, protected veteran status, or disability status. Salesforce does not accept unsolicited headhunter and agency resumes. Salesforce will not pay any third-party agency or company that does not have a signed agreement with Salesforce.

 

Salesforce welcomes all.

 

by Expert (124,340 points)