Message on Whatsapp 8879355057 for DSA(OA + Interview) + Fullstack Dev Training + 1-1 Personalized Mentoring to get 10+LPA Job
0 like 0 dislike
683 views

image

Welcome to all the suggestions!
Author:- Riya Singh.
Linkedin:- https://www.linkedin.com/in/riya-singh-6b74ba1b7/
Email ID:- riyasingh3061999@gmail.com

ago in Job Opportunities by Expert (119,670 points) | 683 views

2 Answers

0 like 0 dislike
Best answer

Application Support Engineer

BENGALURU  JOB NO. ATCI-4359487-S1702342  FULL-TIME

APPLY NOW

Job Description

Project Role : Application Support Engineer
Project Role Description : Act as software detectives, provide a dynamic service identifying and solving issues within multiple components of critical business systems.
Must have skills : Customer Service Operations
Good to have skills : Desktop Transformation
Minimum 0-2 year(s) of experience is required
Educational Qualification : 15 years full time education

Summary: As an Application Support Engineer, you will be responsible for identifying and solving issues within multiple components of critical business systems. Your typical day will involve providing dynamic service to ensure customer service operations are running smoothly. Roles & Responsibilities: - Provide technical support to customers and resolve their issues related to customer service operations. - Collaborate with cross-functional teams to identify and solve issues within multiple components of critical business systems. - Ensure customer service operations are running smoothly by monitoring and maintaining the systems. - Document and communicate technical solutions to customers and stakeholders. Professional & Technical Skills: - Must To Have Skills: Strong understanding of customer service operations. - Good To Have Skills: Experience with desktop transformation. - Experience in providing technical support to customers. - Knowledge of monitoring and maintaining critical business systems. - Ability to collaborate with cross-functional teams. - Excellent documentation and communication skills. Additional Information: - The candidate should have a minimum of 0-2 years of experience in customer service operations. - The ideal candidate will possess a strong educational background in software engineering, computer science, or a related field. - This position is based at our Bengaluru office.

SHOW LESS

Qualifications

15 years full time education

Important Notice

Equal Employment Opportunity Statement

APPLY NOW

ago by Expert (119,670 points)
0 like 0 dislike

Are you preparing for software engineer roles and want to master DSA - Dynamic Programming 

Join this group for regular job updates and Free DSA + OA + CP Weekend Training -https://chat.whatsapp.com/CknSC6AJ4pM1ZAI1Tapajo

Best Free DP course on the Internet - https://www.desiqna.in/dynamic-programming 

Best Free DP Video course on internet - 

Our student has cracked Off-campus 50LPA SDE Offer from Microsoft -

Join DesiQna Telegram Group for Jobs: https://telegram.im/@chillzxa

Join DesiQna LinkedIn Page for Jobs: https://www.linkedin.com/company/74829546/admin/feed/posts/

Interested in Best 1-1 Mentoring and Daily Live Training for DSA + OA + CP + System Design 850-hour course in the country:   https://training.desiqna.in 

ago by Expert (119,670 points)