Message on Whatsapp 8879355057 for DSA(OA + Interview) + Fullstack Dev Training + 1-1 Personalized Mentoring to get 10+LPA Job
0 like 0 dislike
662 views

image

Welcome to all the suggestions!
Author:- Riya Singh.
Linkedin:- https://www.linkedin.com/in/riya-singh-6b74ba1b7/
Email ID:- riyasingh3061999@gmail.com

ago in Job Opportunities by Expert (119,670 points) | 662 views

2 Answers

0 like 0 dislike
Best answer

APPLY LINK

Our Company

Changing the world through digital experiences is what Adobe is all about. We give everyone—from emerging artists to global brands—everything they need to design and deliver exceptional digital experiences! We’re passionate about empowering people to create beautiful and powerful images, videos, and apps, transforming how companies interact with customers across every screen. 

We’re on a mission to hire the very best and are committed to creating exceptional employee experiences where everyone is respected and has equal opportunity. We realize that new ideas can come from everywhere in the organization, and we know the next big idea could be yours!


 

An excellent C++ white-box Software Engineer in Test for Noida Location!

At Adobe, you will be immersed in an exceptional work environment that is recognized around the world. You will also be surrounded by colleagues who are committed to helping each other grow through our unique Check-In approach where ongoing feedback flows freely. If you’re looking to make an impact, Adobe is the place for you. Discover what our employees are saying about their career experiences on the Adobe Life blog and explore the significant benefits we offer.

 

About the Team

Our team has built the World’s best-embedded and host technologies for print and scan. Our customers include leading MFP and Printer manufacturers around the world. Our print technologies span multiple print segments: Graphic Arts, Digital Printing, Wide Format, and Office Printing. No matter whether people “Print for Earning” (Big Presses printing - Magazines, newspapers, Banners, Packages, etc.) or “Print because they Earn” (Office & Home printers), they most probably use our print technology. Work involves deep domain (PDF, PostScript etc.), but it also spreads across multiple platforms and operating systems. We also own patented Scan technology that generates high quality, intelligent, searchable, reflowable, compact, secure PDFs from colour or b/w scanned images. All kind of digital security is implemented in both Print & Scan workflows.

 

Job Description Summary

Debugs software products through the use of systematic tests to develop, apply, and maintain quality standards for company products. Develops, modifies, and executes software test plans, automated scripts and programs for testing. Analyzes and writes test standards and procedures. Maintains documentation of test results to assist in debugging and modification of software. Analyzes test results to ensure existing functionality and recommends corrective action. Consults with development engineers in the resolution of problems. Provides feedback in preparation of technical appraisals of programming languages, systems, and computation software. Ensures quality integration into the overall functions of scientific computation, data acquisition, and processing.

The core purpose of this role is to ensure the quality of deliverables. This includes white box testing (in C++), debugging software, creating/enhancing/executing automation frameworks, test-planning and much more. 

Our offerings are SDKs which has an important requirement that we need to ensure that the customizations available to our customers are well simulated at our end. This requires good knowledge and hands-on experience in C++ programming along with a good hold on Data Structures. 

 

The challenge

  • White box testing in C++ for Printing and Scan Solutions.

  • Drive for test automation by developing new solutions, and maintaining existing test automation code.

  • Developing or adapting testing tools for functional areas.

  • Test planning and test case execution. 

  • Analyze test results and debug test failures.

  • Consult with development engineers on debugging and defect resolution.

  • For specific projects, communicate the test strategy, tactical execution plans, and test results to various functional groups.

  • Serve as the Quality team interface to the Product Development team and Management.

 

Required Skills

  • Good knowledge of C++ and data structures

  • Strong operating system knowledge, whether Windows or Linux.

  • Strong diagnostic and troubleshooting skills using debuggers and memory analyzers

  • Knowledge of Python, or any other scripting language to write automated test cases.

  • Good knowledge and hands-on experience on test methodologies

  • Knowledge of Continuous Integration activities using Git and Jenkins

  • A good team player

  • Demonstrate a keen sense of initiative in taking up new tasks, continuous improvement of testing methods and mentoring new members.

 

Nice to have:

  • Good experience in embedded system testing is a plus

  • Experience in testing and certifying components on multiple hardware configurations optimally.

 

Qualification:

B.E. / B.Tech. In CS/ETC/EE or equivalent qualifications with 1 to 4 years of experience

Candidates are required to have good scores throughout their education.

 

 

 

Adobe is proud to be an Equal Employment Opportunity and Affirmative Action employer. We do not discriminate based on gender, race or colour, ethnicity or national origin, age, disability, religion, sexual orientation, gender identity or expression, veteran status, or any other applicable characteristics protected by law. Learn more.
 

Adobe aims to make Adobe.com accessible to any users. If you have a disability or special need that requires accommodation to navigate our website or complete the application process, email accommodations@adobe.com or call (408) 536-3015.

 

Adobe values a free and open marketplace for all employees and has policies in place to ensure that we do not enter into illegal agreements with other companies to not recruit or hire each other’s employees.

ago by Expert (119,670 points)
0 like 0 dislike

Are you preparing for software engineer roles and want to master DSA - Dynamic Programming 

Join this group for regular job updates and Free DSA + OA + CP Weekend Training - https://chat.whatsapp.com/CknSC6AJ4pM1ZAI1Tapajo

Best Free DP course on the Internet - https://www.desiqna.in/dynamic-programming 

Best Free DP Video course on internet - 

Our student has cracked Off-campus 50LPA SDE Offer from Microsoft -

Join DesiQna Telegram Group for Jobs: https://telegram.im/@chillzxa

Join DesiQna LinkedIn Page for Jobs: https://www.linkedin.com/company/74829546/admin/feed/posts/

Interested in Best 1-1 Mentoring and Daily Live Training for DSA + OA + CP + System Design 850-hour course in the country:   https://training.desiqna.in 

ago by Expert (119,670 points)

Get best answers to any doubt/query/question related to programming , jobs, gate, internships and tech-companies. Feel free to ask a question and you will receive the best advice/suggestion related to anything you ask about software-engineering , development and programming problems .