Message on Whatsapp 8879355057 for DSA(OA + Interview) + Fullstack Dev Training + 1-1 Personalized Mentoring to get 10+LPA Job
0 like 0 dislike
800 views

image

Welcome to all the suggestions!
Author:- Riya Singh.
Linkedin:- https://www.linkedin.com/in/riya-singh-6b74ba1b7/
Email ID:- riyasingh3061999@gmail.com

in Job Opportunities by Expert (119,670 points) | 800 views

2 Answers

0 like 0 dislike
Best answer

HashedIn off-campus drive 2024 | Trainee Engineer

Apply Link: Apply Now

HashedIn off-campus drive 2024Hashedin by Deloitte is hiring a Trainee Engineer through off-campus Placement for Bangalore. Freshers from B.E/B.Tech/ MCA/ M.Tech/ M.Sc 2022, 2023, and 2024 batches are eligible for the positions. Details are given below:

Table of Contents

 

HashedIn off-campus drive 2023

Company Name Hashedin by Deloitte
Designation DevOps Engineer
Eligibility  B.E/B.Tech/ MCA/ M.Tech/ M.Sc
Batch 2022, 2023, 2024 batch
Job location Bangalore
Salary- CTC Not Disclosed
Experience Freshers
Last Date to apply Apply ASAP

HashedIn Logo

(Candidates should apply as soon as possible before the link expires)

Always read the details carefully before applying.

Responsibilities

  • Responsible for software & product development
  • Responsible for coding based on the given design
  • Responsible for researching and solving complex issues independently
  • Communicating issues and resolutions to all levels of the organization-
  • Helping the organization grow by actively participating in recruitment, knowledge sharing, social activities like blog writing, etc

Qualification and Skills Required for Hashedin Hiring

  • B.E/B.Tech, MCA, M.E/M. Tech in CSE, IT, IS branches with no active backlogs
  • 60% or 6.0 CGPA overall.
  • Passion for technology
  • Good understanding of data structures and algorithms
  • Good understanding of programming concepts
  • Knowledge of any programming language (Java, C/C++, Python)
  • Working knowledge of databases, and web applications (Frontend or Backend) is a plus
  • Ability to switch contexts easily, enthusiasm to learn and a passion to perform

Hiring Process of Hashedin by Deloitte

  • Profile Screening
  • Online Assessment
  • Technical round
  • HR round

Join us for Regular Job Updates:

 

About Company

HashedIn by Deloitte is one of India’s leading technology firms that specialises in offering software modernization and product innovation solutions. HashedIn has successfully served more than 100 customers since its inception across industries and continents and has helped them launch new products faster, disrupt industries, and streamline and scale operations.

How do you apply for HashedIn off-campus drive 2024?

Candidates may apply for the Hashedin by Deloitte before the link expires.

Apply Link: Apply Now

 

by Expert (119,670 points)
0 like 0 dislike

Are you preparing for software engineer roles and want to master DSA - Dynamic Programming 

Join this group for regular job updates and Free DSA + OA + CP Weekend Training - https://chat.whatsapp.com/CknSC6AJ4pM1ZAI1Tapajo

Best Free DP course on the Internet - https://www.desiqna.in/dynamic-programming 

Best Free DP Video course on internet - 

Our student has cracked Off-campus 50LPA SDE Offer from Microsoft -

Join DesiQna Telegram Group for Jobs: https://telegram.im/@chillzxa

Join DesiQna LinkedIn Page for Jobs: https://www.linkedin.com/company/74829546/admin/feed/posts/

Interested in Best 1-1 Mentoring and Daily Live Training for DSA + OA + CP + System Design 850-hour course in the country:   https://training.desiqna.in 

by Expert (119,670 points)