Message on Whatsapp 8879355057 for DSA(OA + Interview) + Fullstack Dev Training + 1-1 Personalized Mentoring to get 10+LPA Job
0 like 0 dislike
537 views

image

Welcome to all the suggestions!
Author:- Riya Singh.
Linkedin:- https://www.linkedin.com/in/riya-singh-6b74ba1b7/
Email ID:- riyasingh3061999@gmail.com

in Job Opportunities by Expert (119,670 points) | 537 views

2 Answers

0 like 0 dislike
Best answer

HCL off-campus drive 2024 | Software Engineer

Apply Link: Apply Now

Walk-in (8th June): Apply Link

HCL off-campus drive 2024HCL Technologies is hiring 2021, 2022, 2023, and 2024 batch through off-campus Placement for multiple locations. Candidates from BE/ B.Tech/ ME/ M.Tech  are eligible for the Software Engineer / Graduate Engineer Trainee/ Multiple Positions. Detailed Eligibility, HCL Job notification and registration link are given below:

Company Name HCL Technologies
    
Positions Multiple Positions
Designation Software Engineer
Graduate Engineer Trainee/
Multiple Positions
Eligibility BE/B.Tech/ME/M.Tech/MBA/BBA/B.Com
Batch 2020, 2021, 2022, 2023 batch
Job location Multiple locations
Salary- CTC 2.75 LPA
4.25 LPA
Experience Freshers
Bond 1 Year
Last Date to Apply Apply ASAP

(Candidates should apply as soon as possible before the link expires)

Always read the details carefully before applying.

HCL off-campus 2024 drive: Responsibilities

  • Review, design, develop & implementation
  • Understand new requirements and come up with designs for new features
  • Design new features with optimized ways & ability to handle required scale and work on implementation
  • Work along with geographically dispersed teams & client engineers in coming up with the design & implementation approaches
  • Support through the qualification cycles.
  • Work closely with the functional and end-to-end test teams to troubleshoot problems found in integration testing.
  • Handling problems reported from the field and coming up with quick resolution, workaround, recovery and fixes.
  • Job Interview’s Do’s and Don’ts for Freshers

Qualification required for HCL Off Campus Drive 2024

  • B.Tech/ B.Tech (65% throughout)- 2021, 2022, 2023 batch
  • BE/B. Tech (70% throughout)- 2022, 2023 batch
  • B.Tech, B.E, M.Tech, M.E/ MBA
  • 60% and above in academics (10th ,12th, Graduation and Post Graduation all individually).
  • There should be no Backlog at the time of applying.

Skills Required for HCL Recruitment

  • Strong written and oral communication skills.
  • Excellent documentation skills.
  • Strong presentation and interpersonal skills.
  • Ability to present ideas in a user-friendly manner.

HCL Technologies Selection Process

  • Application Screening
  • Technical Test
  • Technical Interview
  • HR Interview

Note: Every round is an elimination round

HCL off campus drive

HCL Off Campus Recruitment 2024 – Important Documents

Furthermore, the candidates who meet the eligibility criteria can now bring the important documents given below.

  • Updated Resume.
  • Passport size recent colour photograph
  • Photocopies of Academic certificates of 10th standard, XII standard, graduation/ Postgraduation.
  • ID proofs (Aadhaar card/PAN card/ Voter ID etc.)
  • Any certifications or rewards that you won.
  • Experience certificated if any.

HCL Recruitment 2024: Steps to Apply

Interested candidates must follow the following procedure to apply for Off Campus Drive of HCL 2024

  • Click on the “Apply Link” button mentioned below. (You will be re-directed to HCL's official career/ notification page)
  • Click on “Apply Now”.
  • Register, if not registered before.
  • After registration, login and fill in the application form with all the necessary details.
  • Submit all the relevant documents, if asked (Resume/ Marksheet/ ID Proof, etc.)
  • Don’t lie. Fill in the details correctly
  • Verify whether the entered details are correct or not.
  • Submit the application form after Verification.

How to apply for HCL off-campus drive 2024?

All the eligible candidates may apply through the given link below for off campus drive of HCL

 

Apply Link: Apply Now

Walk-in (8th June): Apply Link

 

HCL Off Campus 2024 –Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

  • What is the Qualification required for HCL Technologies recruitment 2024?

    The eligibility criteria for HCL off-campus recruitment vary based on the role and position for which you are applying. Typically, candidates who have completed their graduation or post-graduation in engineering or related fields are eligible to apply else any Graduates/ Post Graduates, BE, B.Tech, MBA, MCA, ME, M.Tech: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021 batch are eligible.

  • What is the last date to apply for HCL recruitment 2024?

    HCL is looking for immediate joiners. Candidates should apply ASAP before the link expires.

  • Is there any Service agreement bond in HCL Technologies?

    Yes, there is a service agreement of 12 Months, if the student leaves before this duration he/she is required to pay 50K INR.

  • How can I apply for the HCL off-campus drive?

    You can apply for the HCL off-campus drive by visiting the official HCL website or through www.tnpofficer.com. The application process typically involves filling out an online application form and submitting your resume.

by Expert (119,670 points)
0 like 0 dislike

Are you preparing for software engineer roles and want to master DSA - Dynamic Programming 

Join this group for regular job updates and Free DSA + OA + CP Weekend Training - https://chat.whatsapp.com/CknSC6AJ4pM1ZAI1Tapajo

Best Free DP course on the Internet - https://www.desiqna.in/dynamic-programming 

Best Free DP Video course on internet - 

Our student has cracked Off-campus 50LPA SDE Offer from Microsoft -

Join DesiQna Telegram Group for Jobs: https://telegram.im/@chillzxa

Join DesiQna LinkedIn Page for Jobs: https://www.linkedin.com/company/74829546/admin/feed/posts/

Interested in Best 1-1 Mentoring and Daily Live Training for DSA + OA + CP + System Design 850-hour course in the country:   https://training.desiqna.in 

by Expert (119,670 points)