Message on Whatsapp 8879355057 for DSA(OA + Interview) + Fullstack Dev Training + 1-1 Personalized Mentoring to get 10+LPA Job
0 like 0 dislike
615 views

KPMG Off Campus Recruitment 2024 POSTER

Welcome to all the suggestions!
Author:- Riya Singh.
Linkedin:- https://www.linkedin.com/in/riya-singh-6b74ba1b7/
Email ID:- riyasingh3061999@gmail.com

------------------------------------------------------------------

Join DesiQna Whatsapp Group for Jobs: https://chat.whatsapp.com/BJ88s3EVZtKJSP2HapMmC4

Join DesiQna Telegram Group for Jobs: https://telegram.im/@chillzxa

Join DesiQna LinkedIn Page for Jobs: https://www.linkedin.com/compan/desiqna/

Fill this form for free DSA + OA Training on Sat-Sun to get high paying Job https://docs.google.com/forms/d/12-LCWXa57Pq1FE4owEyJ9-mW2j9hUjMxO7O0LTFjC5U/edit

in Job Opportunities by Expert (115,910 points) | 615 views

2 Answers

0 like 0 dislike
Best answer

KPMG Off Campus Recruitment 2024: Hiring as Analyst, Apply Now !

KPMG Off Campus Recruitment 2024: KPMG is hiring candidates as Analyst, So if you have a completed degree in BE/BTech, ME/MTech, BCA/MCA, BS/MS, BScIT/MScIT or any relevant field, then you should apply for this job position. KPMG is giving a salary of up to ₹6 LPA for this job position and the job location for this job is Mumbai. 

gif

 

Apply Link: Click Here

About KPMG

KPMG is providing audit, tax, and advisory services to clients in various industries. KPMG is a leading professional services firm. KPMG has a global presence in over 150 countries and is known for its expertise in areas such as financial auditing, tax consulting, management consulting, and advisory services related to risk, governance, and compliance.

KPMG Off Campus Recruitment 2024

Company Name KPMG
Post Name Analyst
Salary Up to ₹6 LPA
Qualification Graduation
Branch Any relevant field
Batch 2021/22/23
Experience Fresher/Experience
Job Location Mumbai
Last Date Apply asap

KPMG Off Campus Recruitment 2024

         KPMG Off Campus Recruitment 2024

Job Responsibilities:

All the job responsibilities for this job position of Analyst at KPMG are given below

  • Develop and maintain relationships with vendors, suppliers, and third parties to ensure compliance with corporate information security policies and standards
  • Establish requirements for third-party access to corporate systems or data
  • Identify gaps in existing controls and recommend improvements
  • Monitor vendor, supplier, and third-party performance against established service level agreements (SLAs)
  • Develop processes to respond to incidents involving vendors, suppliers, or third parties
  • Stay current on emerging threats, trends, best practices, industry standards, regulations, etc.

Skills Required:

  • Analytical skills
  • Financial acumen
  • Communication skills
  • Problem-solving skills
  • Teamwork and collaboration
  • Attention to detail
  • Adaptability

Required Qualification:

  • Well, if you have completed a degree in BE/BTech, ME/MTech, BCA/MCA, BS/MS, BScIT/MScIT or a related discipline or equivalent experience, then you can apply for this analyst position. 

Selection Process:

All the selection processes for this Analyst job position at KPMG Group are given below. This processes may be different from the actual process but mainly this processes is followed by most of the companies 

  • Application Submission
  • Resume Screening
  • Assessment Tests
  • Initial Interview
  • Assessment Center
  • Final Interview
  • Offer

How do I apply for KPMG Recruitment 2024?

To apply for this KPMG Recruitment 2024, all the steps are given below 

  • Go to the KPMG Page by clicking the provided link.
  • If necessary, register or create an account.
  • Try to complete as much of the application as you can.
  • Click “Apply” or “Submit” to submit your application when you’re done.

gif

 

Apply Link: Click Here

FAQ

What is the salary of a Analyst at KPMG India?
The average salary of a Analyst at KPMG India is around ₹6 LPA. 

Are freshers eligible to apply for this Analyst position at KPMG India?
Yes, Fresher candidates can apply for this job.

What is the last date to apply for this KPMG Analyst Recruitment 2024?
You should apply as soon as possible for this job because the deadline is not mentioned.

by Expert (115,910 points)
0 like 0 dislike

Kumar K student has cracked off-campus Job offer from Microsoft - 

https://www.linkedin.com/feed/update/urn:li:activity:7169548595522662400/

After high-quality Faang level DSA + OA + CP training 

Join the course now
https://wa.me/+918879355057

==================================

If you also want to train for high-paying jobs along with referral message on WhatsApp 8879355057.

To join our personalized 1-1 Mentoring + Daily Live Training Program for 2024! Message on WhatsApp 8879355057.

 

  • A total of 558 students cracked 10+LPA in the last 10 months! 

  • DSA (OA + Interview) with the highest quality daily Live Training + 800-hour course! 

  • Full-stack Development + LLD + HLD + CS Fundamentals!

  • 24*7 Doubt support 

  • 1-1 Mentoring + Linkedin + Resume Improvement Training + Offcampus Training + 300-400 ! 

  • 410 per month! (New Year offer)

  • Program detail https://docs.google.com/document/d/1nFt_jEgy1X-UaKU2bu3OnC365ADCL-ls_cpXUMJrvx0/edit

by Expert (115,910 points)