Message on Whatsapp 8879355057 for DSA(OA + Interview) + Fullstack Dev Training + 1-1 Personalized Mentoring to get 10+LPA Job
0 like 0 dislike
483 views

IBM Software Developer Recruitment 2024 Thumbnail
 

Welcome to all the suggestions!
Author:- Riya Singh.
Linkedin:- https://www.linkedin.com/in/riya-singh-6b74ba1b7/
Email ID:- riyasingh3061999@gmail.com

------------------------------------------------------------------

Join DesiQna Whatsapp Group for Jobs: https://chat.whatsapp.com/BJ88s3EVZtKJSP2HapMmC4

Join DesiQna Telegram Group for Jobs: https://telegram.im/@chillzxa

Join DesiQna LinkedIn Page for Jobs: https://www.linkedin.com/compan/desiqna/

in Job Opportunities by Expert (123,370 points) | 483 views

3 Answers

0 like 0 dislike
Best answer

Software Engineer Intern

At IBM, work is more than a job – it’s a calling: To build. To design. To code. To consult. To think along with clients and sell. To make markets. To invent. To collaborate. Not just to do something better, but to attempt things you’ve never thought possible. Are you ready to lead in this new era of technology and solve some of the world’s most challenging problems? If so, lets talk.

Your Role and Responsibilities
We are looking for Frontend, Full Stack and QA/Test Automation Graduate hires with excellent analytical and problem-solving skills, who are eager to learn a wide range of IBM and open-source packages with a particular bias on Automation and Process Mining technologies.

 

You will be a self-starter, requiring limited supervision or guidance, with good communication skills and the ability to multi-task and prioritize your work. This is a high-profile project at the core of IBM’s new strategy surrounding Automation and working with our wide range of stakeholders will be critical to ensure we meet the high standards expected.

Responsibilities will include:

  • Understanding user needs, and exploring user-centred designs
  • Specifying, building, testing, deploying, maintaining, and supporting your code
  • Leveraging modern tools and techniques to develop clean, efficient, and reusable code.
  • You will be working on product ideas, incubation projects, strategic initiatives.
  • You will be working with Senior Leads and Mentors to define scope, do feasibility study, technical analysis, a working prototype, or MVP that demonstrates the idea.
  • Develop microservices using Java/JEE/scripting technologies.
  • Contribute to API architecture discussions.
  • Contribute to both development as well as quality assurance of front end and backend as per Business dynamics.


Required Technical and Professional Expertise

  • A solid base of programming languages is required. Languages and technologies include Go, Java, Python, or other scripting languages are useful.
  • Skills with React, Redux, Node.JS, JavaScript, AngularJS, HTML, CSS
  • Skills with Test Tools such as Jest, Cypress, Codecept
  • Knowledge on building API driven interfaces
  • Knowledge on API testing and API automation.
  • Knowledge on test automation development using Ansible, Python.
  • Experience working with GitHub as source code control.
  • Knowledge of Cloud and Cognitive computing
  • Proficient in data structures & algorithms
  • Basic understanding of microservices development & Cloud architecture.
  • Knowledge of OCP, AWS, Docker, K8
  • Strong Java/J2EE as well as RDBMS programming skills
  • Proficiency in React, Node.js, HTML & CSS
  • Working knowledge of agile tools (Git, Jira, Jenkins etc.)
  • Strong problem-solving skills

 

Apply Link

by Expert (123,370 points)
0 like 0 dislike

Kumar K student has cracked off-campus Job offer from Microsoft - 

https://www.linkedin.com/feed/update/urn:li:activity:7169548595522662400/

After high-quality Faang level DSA + OA + CP training 

Join the course now
https://wa.me/+918879355057

==================================

If you also want to train for high-paying jobs along with referral message on WhatsApp 8879355057.

To join our personalized 1-1 Mentoring + Daily Live Training Program for 2024! Message on WhatsApp 8879355057.

 

  • A total of 558 students cracked 10+LPA in the last 10 months! 

  • DSA (OA + Interview) with the highest quality daily Live Training + 800-hour course! 

  • Full-stack Development + LLD + HLD + CS Fundamentals!

  • 24*7 Doubt support 

  • 1-1 Mentoring + Linkedin + Resume Improvement Training + Offcampus Training + 300-400 ! 

  • 410 per month! (New Year offer)

  • Program detail https://docs.google.com/document/d/1nFt_jEgy1X-UaKU2bu3OnC365ADCL-ls_cpXUMJrvx0/edit

by Expert (123,370 points)
0 like 0 dislike

IBM Software Developer Recruitment 2024: IBM is hiring both experienced and fresher graduates for the role of software developer. The job vacancy is located in Kochi, Kerala. For this job role, IBM will pay up to ₹6 LPA. A bachelor’s degree in computer science, information technology, or a related discipline is required; a master’s degree is preferred. Thus, submit an application right now.

 

About IBM

IBM is a multinational technology and consulting firm headquartered in Armonk, New York, and founded in 1911. It provides hardware, software, cloud computing, artificial intelligence, and consulting services worldwide. IBM, which has offices in more than 170 countries and is well-known for its innovations.

IBM Software Developer Recruitment 2024

Company Name IBM
Post Name Software Developer
Salary Up to ₹6 LPA
Qualification Bachelor degree
Branch CS, IT or Any Relevant Field
Batch 2022/23/24
Experience Fresher/Experienced
Job Location Kochi
Last Date ASAP

IBM Software Developer Recruitment 2024

Job Responsibilities:  

  • Creating and evaluating solutions.
  • Utilize state-of-the-art equipment and work with professionals in the field.
  • Creating and managing features for databases.
  • Assessing novel procedures and technology to improve service performance.
  • Recording experiences and serving as a guide to others.
  • Understanding of software design, development, and testing best practices.

Skills Required:

  • Strong programming skills in Java, C, C++, Go, or Scala.
  • Excellent problem-solving abilities.
  • Knowledge of SQL databases like Db2, PostgreSQL, MySQL, or Oracle.
  • Knowledge of Virtualization and Containerization technologies.
  • Docker and Kubernetes Skills.
  • Exposure to Cloud Services.
  • Good team player
  • Excellent communication skills 
  • Good team player 

Required Qualification:

  • Required Qualification: Bachelor’s Degree in CS, IT or any relevant field 
  • Preferred Qualification: Master’s Degree

Selection Process:

IBM has not given exact selection process for this job position but still it can consist of following stages 

  • Initial Screening
  • Technical Assessment
  • Coding Challenge
  • Technical Interview
  • Behavioral Interview
  • Final Evaluation and Offer

How do I apply for IBM Software Developer Recruitment 2024?

To apply for IBM Software Developer Recruitment 2024 you must follow given steps 

  • To access IBM’s Career Page, click the provided link.
  • If necessary, register or create an account.
  • Fill out the application as completely as possible.
  • After you’re done, click “Apply” or “Submit” to submit your application.

gif

 

Apply Link: Click Here

FAQ

How much do IBM pay to freshers in India?
Depending on their jobs, freshers joining IBM in India might anticipate varying salary packages. The starting pay for jobs in systems engineering is approximately up to ₹3.5 LPA. up to ₹8 LPA to associate developers, up to ₹12 LPA to SDE/Data Science. while applicants hired for IBM Research posts through IITs receive a larger salary package totaling approximately ₹22 LPA.

What is ibm software developer hiring process?
Although IBM has not specified the exact steps in the hiring process, there may be more than one. Initial screening, technical assessment, coding challenge, technical and behavioral interviews, final review, and job offer are a few examples of these.

Are freshers eligible to apply for this job position of software developer at IBM?
Excellent analytical and problem-solving skills, as well as effective communication and a collaborative approach, characterise the ideal applicant.

by Expert (123,370 points)